Skip main navigation
Sold for $492,000
  • $492,000

    7576 Lee Rd, Westerville, OH 43081

    3beds
    1,892sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $492,200 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,200

    $468,000 - $517,000

    $2,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A MUST SEE home tucked away on a private drive and set on a picturesque one-acre lot with mature trees, this custom-built ranch offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and thoughtful design. With over 3,200 square feet of finished living space on two levels, this beautifully maintained home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths, including a spacious owner's suite with built-in cabinetry and a beautifully renovated, brand-new bath. The kitchen is both functional and timeless, with SS appliances, Corian countertops, island, hardwood flooring. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the inviting great room. Fantastic finished lower level provides over 1,400 additional square feet, including a dedicated home office-ideal for today's flexible lifestyle. Enjoy the outdoors from the screened porch (added in '22) with a stunning cedar ceiling, overlooking the fenced backyard and peaceful, tree-lined setting. Additional highlights include a first-floor laundry room, Anderson wood windows ('14), and exceptional garage space with an attached two-car garage plus a detached 2.5-car garage, and much more! Close to Hoover Reservoir, Uptown Westerville, Blendon Woods and Blendon Ravines Metropark and so much more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle R Balzer 614-581-8346,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Jamee L Goodrich, 2003001316

    RE/MAX Achievers

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226008413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,892
    • Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 22100004300
    • Parcel number: 221000045
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$492,000+0.6%$260/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226008413 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$489,000$258/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$489,000$258/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,819 +7.1%$96,500
    2023$5,432 -25.7%$96,500 -1.6%
    2022$7,308 +3.2%$98,070
    2021$7,084 +0.3%$98,070
    2020$7,066 +12.8%$98,070 +18.9%
    2019$6,262 +2%$82,460
    2018$6,141 $82,460
    2017$6,141 -0.9%$82,460 +8.5%
    2016$6,198 +0.1%$75,990
    2015$6,191 $75,990
    2014$6,191 +115%$75,990 +5%
    2013$2,879 -45.3%$72,345
    2011$5,260 +7.5%$72,345 +2.4%
    2010$4,891 +13.8%$70,665
    2008$4,299 +4.4%$70,665
    2007$4,117 +0.1%--
    2006$4,111 +11.3%--
    2005$3,695 -8.8%--
    2004$4,050 +18.1%--
    2003$3,430 +0%--
    2002$3,429 +5.3%--
    2001$3,258 +0.6%--
    2000$3,239 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Albany