Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    758 Grand View Ridge Ct, Eureka, MO 63025

    4beds
    3,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Thu Oct 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half-bath home available in the desirable Legends golf course community in Eureka. This beautiful home offers approximately 3,147 sq. ft. of living space, 10-foot ceilings, a welcoming floor plan, and a partially finished basement with additional flexible space that can be used as a bedroom, office, recreation room, or guest area. The kitchen features a center island and plenty of space for everyday meals and entertaining. The home also includes a comfortable living area with a wet bar, a cozy library or den with custom built-in bookcases, and a primary bedroom with relaxing views overlooking the golf course and sunsets. Located in a well-established neighborhood with convenient access to Eureka amenities, parks, shopping, dining, and highly regarded area schools, this home offers a great combination of space, comfort, and location Home will be available for move-in on October 1, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,995. Renters should carefully review the full lease terms before signing, including the lease duration, security deposit, rent payment requirements, and any applicable fees. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn care, and snow removal. No unauthorized occupants, subleasing, smoking, pets, or modifications to the property are permitted without prior written approval. Tenant is expected to keep the home in good condition and comply with all applicable HOA, community, and local rules.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30W330119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Eureka

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$3,995-20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listing removed$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$5,000+38.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$3,599-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$3,699-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for rent$3,799+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$3,399-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$3,499+22.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2022Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for rent$2,999+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listing removed$2,799-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for rent$2,899+20.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listing removed$2,399$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2019Price change$2,399-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listed for rent$2,499$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listing removed$2,499$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$2,499-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for rent$2,599$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 63025