Investor Special! This property offers a solid footprint in a desirable location on a great lot. The home features a spacious great room, a large kitchen with adjacent dining area, and three bedrooms with two and a half bathrooms. Earnest money to be held by the closing attorney.
Active
Price cut: $1.5K (4/15)
$197,500
758 Hearn Rd, Hinesville, GA 31313
3beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.28 Acres Lot
$194,200 Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Adjacent dining areaLarge kitchenGreat lotSpacious great roomThree bedrooms
- 102 days |
- 178 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Silvy Tompkins 912-602-5126,
Next Move Real Estate,
Laura Parrish 912-346-6954,
Next Move Real Estate
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10689107
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,740
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 046B 257
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,733
- Annual tax amount: $3,591
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 102 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$194,200
$184,000 - $204,000
$1,829/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $197,500-0.8%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $199,000-0.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999+5.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Sold | $189,900$109/sqft |
Source: HABR #146998 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Pending sale | $189,900$109/sqft |
Source: HABR #146998 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900$109/sqft |
Source: HABR #146998 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,020 +84.5% | $73,093 +23.5% |
| 2023 | $2,178 +16.8% | $59,191 +27.1% |
| 2022 | $1,864 +49.1% | $46,574 +55.2% |
| 2021 | $1,251 -1.5% | $30,004 -1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,269 +5.4% | $30,360 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $1,205 +0.2% | $29,105 -1.2% |
| 2018 | $1,202 +24% | $29,444 |
| 2017 | $970 -18% | $29,444 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,183 -5.7% | $29,784 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $29,784 -4% |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $31,037 -10.6% |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $34,724 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31313