Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    758 Rathton Rd, York, PA 17403

    3beds
    1,365sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    8,250 Square Feet Lot
    $279,100 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,100

    $262,000 - $296,000

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly renovated and full of character, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtful blend of classic charm and modern updates. Natural light fills the space, highlighting original hardwood floors and a striking exposed brick wall that adds warmth and texture. The updated kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully designed, while a finished basement offers additional flexible living space. A built-in wall safe adds a unique touch of function and security. Located within walking distance to York Suburban Senior High School -and just minutes from local shops and major thoroughfares, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in a central location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Young 717-825-7047,

    White Rose Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Brittani Snyder, RS334773

    Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2089460MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Double Sink, Flooring - Vinyl, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - Carpet, Built-in Features
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Recreation room
    • Features: Fireplace - Gas
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,365
    • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,032
    • Finished area below ground: 333

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,250 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 480001801080000000
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    12/19/2025Sold$275,000-1.6%$201/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2089460 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Pending sale$279,500$205/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2089460 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$279,500-3.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2089460 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$289,475-1.9%$212/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2089460 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$295,000+51.3%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2089460 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Sold$195,000-2.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2082752 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Pending sale$199,900$146/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2082752 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for sale$199,900+140.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2082752 Report a problem
    7/24/1998Sold$83,200$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,153 +2.4%$109,680
    2024$4,054 +1.4%$109,680
    2023$3,999 +9.1%$109,680
    2022$3,666 -1.3%$109,680
    2021$3,715 +2.1%$109,680
    2020$3,640 +2.6%$109,680
    2019$3,549 +2.1%$109,680
    2018$3,475 +312.2%$109,680
    2017$843 $109,680
    2016-- $109,680
    2015-- $109,680
    2014-- $109,680
    2013-- $109,680
    2012-- $109,680
    2011-- $109,680
    2010-- $109,680
    2009-- $109,680
    2008-- $109,680
    2007-- $109,680
    2006-- $109,680 +31.7%
    2005-- $83,280
    2004-- $83,280
    2003-- $83,280
    2002-- $83,280
    2000-- $83,280
    1999-- $83,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Valley View