NEW PRICE! Imagine starting the year in a new home all your own! Prime location just min to MS Campus, RdmndTwnCntr, GrssLwnPrk/520 & dining/shops/transit/Strbx. Beautifully updated/light-bright condo in The Highlands offers thoughtfully designed space w/9ft ceilings, soundproof/insulated walls, open-design w/cozy fireplace, in-unit wsh/dry + 2-car garage w/xtra storage. New LVP floors, interior paint, updated kitchen w/SS appliances/induction stove, Quartz counters & new hardware/lighting! XL primary suite includes spa-inspired/updated bath. Private EAST-facing balcony/enjoy partial mtn views. Professionally-managed, w/a flex investor-friendly HOA/no rental cap/dogs ok — a rare find in today’s market. Pre-Inspected + 1-yr Home Warranty.
Active
Listed by: RE/MAX Northwest
Price cut: $24.9K (3/28)
$675,000
7583 Old Redmond Road #A203, Redmond, WA 98052
2beds
1,093sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1992
-- sqft lot
$655,500 Zestimate®
$618/sqft
$530/mo HOA
What's special
Private east-facing balconyCozy fireplaceUpdated kitchenPartial mtn viewsSs appliancesQuartz counters
- 230 days |
- 378 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie Walter,
RE/MAX Northwest
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2433852
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace, Baseboard, Wall Furnace, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: 2nd bedroom closet, Cooking - Electric Hookup, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,093
- Total interior livable area: 1,093 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Individual Garage, Off Street, Uncovered
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Features: Dead End Street, Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 3303800030
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Modern,Condo (1 Level)
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition,Flat,Torch Down
Condition
- Year built: 1992
- Major remodel year: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Company: City of Redmond
- Water: Company: City of Redmond
- Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Cable TV, Outside Entry
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: Redmond
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Earthquake Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $530 monthly
- HOA phone: 206-361-1087
Location
- Region: Redmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $618/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $584,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,078
- Date on market: 10/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 231 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$655,500
$623,000 - $688,000
$3,031/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $699,900-4.1%$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $729,900+180.7%$668/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | $2,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $2,695-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,745+2.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $2,675$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $2,675+91.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2006 | Sold | $260,000+129.1%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/1994 | Sold | $113,500$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,601 -10.9% | $584,000 -6.3% |
| 2023 | $5,164 +26.6% | $623,000 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $4,078 -4.8% | $553,000 +11.3% |
| 2021 | $4,284 -3.7% | $497,000 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $4,448 -12% | $477,000 -13% |
| 2019 | $5,054 +17.9% | $548,000 +13.7% |
| 2018 | $4,285 +9% | $482,000 +22.6% |
| 2017 | $3,932 +50.6% | $393,000 +30.6% |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $301,000 +11.1% |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $271,000 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $260,000 +42.9% |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $182,000 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $187,000 -7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $202,000 -19.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $251,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $251,000 +2.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $245,000 +13.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $216,000 +13.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $191,000 +34.9% |
| 2001 | $1,616 +20.3% | $141,600 +32% |
| 2000 | $1,343 | $107,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Grass Lawn