759 Burgundy Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451
Home value
$13,137,700
$12.35M - $13.93M
$8,337/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$8,337/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$8,337/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$59,267/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$59,267/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Clayton Humphries DRE #01952558,
Compass
0 NON-MEMBER
NON Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Steam Shower, Wine Room, Family Room, Great Room, Office, Formal Dining, Breakfast Room, Mud Room, In-Law Quarters, 2Or More Primary Bedrooms, 4 or More Ensuite
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Stone, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fireplace: Living Room, Master Bedroom, 2 or +, Gas Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 11,095
- Total interior livable area: 11,095 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Four +, Heated Drive, Attached, Heated Garage, Insulated, Plumbing, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Pool features: Swimming Pool
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 2.40 Acres
- Features: Greenbelt
- Topography: Level,Upslope
Details
- Parcel number: 12627110
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Utility District
- Water: Utility District
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Audio Surveillance, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
Community
- Community features: Gated: To Home
Location
- Region: Incline Village
- Subdivision: SurroundingArea
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $12.9M - $12.9M
- Listing terms: Cash To New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $12,900,000-11%$1,163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Pending sale | $14,500,000$1,307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $14,500,000-2.7%$1,307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $14,900,000$1,343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $14,900,000-6.3%$1,343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $15,900,000+38.3%$1,433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Sold | $11,500,000-3.4%$1,037/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $11,900,000+0.8%$1,073/sqft |
Source: Chase International #1006248 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2018 | Listing removed | $11,800,000$1,064/sqft |
Source: Chase International #943529 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $11,800,000$1,064/sqft |
Source: Chase International #20162412 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Pending sale | $11,800,000$1,064/sqft |
Source: Chase International #20162412 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $11,800,000+537.8%$1,064/sqft |
Source: Chase International #943529 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/1997 | Sold | $1,850,000+43.5%$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/1994 | Sold | $1,289,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,944 +3% | $2,431,934 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $70,838 +2.5% | $2,422,275 +7.3% |
| 2023 | $69,113 +3% | $2,257,211 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $67,123 +2.6% | $1,985,528 +4.2% |
| 2021 | $65,431 -1.4% | $1,905,798 |
| 2020 | $66,338 +1.4% | -- |
| 2019 | $65,431 -1.4% | $1,895,493 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $66,338 +4.4% | $1,891,491 +1% |
| 2017 | $63,525 | $1,872,788 +1% |
| 2016 | $63,525 | $1,853,367 -0.3% |
| 2015 | $63,525 +3.2% | $1,858,859 +5.4% |
| 2014 | $61,578 | $1,763,355 -2% |
| 2013 | $61,578 | $1,798,792 +4.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,719,733 +5.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,629,261 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,629,261 -10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,824,744 +1.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,790,469 +4.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,718,475 +8.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,579,640 +1.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,555,000 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,494,937 +62.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $920,590 |
| 2001 | -- | $920,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 89451