Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    759 Kingsgate Rd, Yukon, OK 73099

    3beds
    2,238sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $314,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,900

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked into the desirable Westport West addition, this beautifully maintained single-level home offers a rare combination of comfort, space, and a peaceful setting. Backing to a scenic green belt, the backyard becomes a private retreat—perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or hosting gatherings on the spacious covered patio. Inside, the thoughtful layout includes three bedrooms, a dedicated office, and two and a half bathrooms, providing flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The main living areas feel open and inviting, while still offering defined spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has seen several updates and serves as the heart of the home, blending style and functionality with room to personalize further if desired. The side-load three-car garage adds both curb appeal and convenience, while the overall design of the home emphasizes easy, single-level living. Located just minutes from highway access, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this neighborhood offers a balance of tranquility and accessibility. Whether you’re looking for a home that simplifies daily routines or one that provides room to grow and gather, this property delivers comfort, versatility, and a setting that’s hard to find. Move-in ready with thoughtful updates already in place, this is an opportunity to enjoy a well-cared-for home in a sought-after community while still making it your own over time. Professional photos coming soon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Hartless 405-265-8640,

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Bought with:

    Randi Parker, 184081

    Cherrywood-Edmond Branch

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1224606MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,238
    • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 759NONEKingsgate73099
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Dallas,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yukon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$310,000-1.6%$139/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1224606 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$315,000$141/sqft
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$315,000+34.3%$141/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2014Sold$234,500-5.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2014Price change$246,999-0.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2014Listed for sale$249,000+25.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2014Sold$199,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,509 -2.3%$24,852
    2024$2,568 -0.6%$24,852
    2023$2,584 -0.5%$24,852
    2022$2,596 -0.3%$24,852
    2021$2,604 +1.2%$24,852
    2020$2,572 -0.3%$24,852
    2019$2,580 -0.3%$24,852
    2018$2,588 $24,852
    2017$2,588 -0.1%$24,852
    2016$2,590 $24,852
    2015$2,590 +24%$24,852 +24.6%
    2014$2,089 $19,948
    2013-- $19,948 0%
    2011-- $19,949 +0%
    2010-- $19,948
    2009-- $19,948
    2008-- $19,948
    2007$2,189 --
    2006-- --
    2005$1,884 --
    2004$1,884 +3.4%$163,699
    2003$1,822 $163,699
    2002$1,822 $163,699 +725.5%
    2001-- $19,831

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73099