Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,100,000
Street View
  • $2,100,000

    759 Pradera Way, San Ramon, CA 94583

    5beds
    2,535sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $2,074,700 Zestimate®
    $828/sqft
    $5,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,074,700

    $1.97M - $2.18M

    $5,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS IS IT!!! Gorgeous updated, coveted Thomas Ranch dream home with gourmet kitchen with gray cabinets and black natural stone counters and backslash. Entertainers dream backyard with shade, big screen TVs, outdoor grill, lots of seating and large grassy area. Primary bedroom with his & her closets. Fifth bedroom is currently den/office with french doors but simple conversion to fifth bedroom. Conveniently located with quick access to 680 & Crow Canyon. Light, bright, quite, peaceful. Near serene hiking trails. All this with Blue Ribbon Schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ali Ehsan DRE #01424277 415-312-1862,

    Ali Ehsan

    Bought with:

    Out of Area Agent, DRE #01852828

    Out of Area Office

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 240007268MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Range/Oven, Washer, Grill, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,535
    • Total interior livable area: 2,535 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Patio & porch: Other/Remarks
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2099200749

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Meter on Property
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Ramon
    • Subdivision: OUT OF AREA

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $93 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
    • Association name: The Commons Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Exchange,Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2025Listing removed$2,095,000-0.2%$826/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230016667 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$5,250-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for rent$5,700-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Sold$2,100,000+5.3%$828/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240007268 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Pending sale$1,995,000$787/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240007268 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$1,995,000-4.8%$787/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240007268 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$6,000-12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listed for rent$6,888+14.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SDMLS #230016667 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Pending sale$2,095,000$826/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230016667 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$2,095,000+165.2%$826/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230016667 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for rent$6,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2008Sold$790,000-16.1%$312/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40344529 Report a problem
    7/19/2008Listing removed$942,000$372/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listed for sale$942,000+11.9%$372/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land Report a problem
    4/8/2004Sold$842,000+50.8%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2000Sold$558,500$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,395 -1.9%$2,142,000 +114.8%
    2024$24,876 +111.5%$997,371 +2%
    2023$11,763 +0.8%$977,816 +2%
    2022$11,663 +2.2%$958,644 +2%
    2021$11,407 +1%$939,848 +1%
    2020$11,291 +1.1%$930,212 +2%
    2019$11,167 +3.9%$911,973 +2%
    2018$10,743 +3.8%$894,092 +2%
    2017$10,354 +1.3%$876,562 +2%
    2016$10,225 +2.7%$859,376 +1.5%
    2015$9,957 $846,468 +2%
    2014$9,957 $829,888 +18.2%
    2013-- $702,000
    2012-- $702,000 -1.1%
    2011-- $710,000
    2010-- $710,000
    2009-- $710,000 -18.4%
    2008-- $870,000 -1.5%
    2007-- $882,923 +2%
    2006-- $865,612 +2%
    2005-- $848,640 +43.4%
    2004-- $591,804 +1.9%
    2003-- $580,959 +2%
    2002-- $569,568 +2%
    2001-- $558,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94583