Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,600

    759 Ridgefield Dr, Sevierville, TN 37876

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tons of potential in Sky Harbor! With a little work, this fixer-upper could be converted into a short term vacation rental property. Located just minutes from both Gatlinburg and Dollywood, this is a perfect location for residents and guests. Used as a second home, this cabin is all on one level, provides 3 screened porches, 2 decks with seasonal views, and rec room with pool table and dry bar. Plenty of space for the whole family!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 106MA01500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sevierville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $28 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Fence - Chain, Patio, Deck, Porch - Screened
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Fuel: Electric, Propane
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Extra Storage, Great Room
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Restrictions: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Extra Storage: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Floors: Carpet, Other
    • Misc Features: Walk-in Closets, Hot Tub, Walk-in Shower
    • Garage/Parking: Off-Street Parking
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Bonus Room: Yes
    • Fireplace_2: Gas Logs, Stone, Yes
    • HOA Freq: Yearly
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Rolling, Irregular, Private
    • Type: Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Dryer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$389,000$227/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$389,000$227/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$389,000-1.5%$227/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$395,000-6%$230/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$420,000-2.3%$245/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Pending sale$430,000$251/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$430,000-12.2%$251/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$490,000-2%$286/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for sale$500,000-4.7%$291/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302572 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Listing removed$524,900$306/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1254183 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$524,900-12.5%$306/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1254183 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$599,900-3.2%$350/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1254183 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Price change$619,900-1.6%$361/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1254183 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for sale$629,900+223%$367/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #268627 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$195,000-9.3%$114/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1106407 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$214,900$125/sqft
    Source: The Ferguson Company #1106407 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Price change$214,900-4.4%$125/sqft
    Source: The Ferguson Company #1106407 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$224,900$131/sqft
    Source: The Ferguson Company #1106407 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$224,900$131/sqft
    Source: The Ferguson Company #1106407 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Price change$224,900-2.2%$131/sqft
    Source: The Ferguson Company #1106407 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$229,900+7.4%$134/sqft
    Source: The Ferguson Company #1106407 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listing removed$214,000$125/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #212874 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Price change$214,000-4.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Smoky Mountain Real Estate Corporation #209060 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Price change$224,000-1.1%$131/sqft
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$226,500+105.9%$132/sqft
    12/10/2001Sold$110,000+26.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/1994Sold$87,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,454 $98,240
    2024$1,454 +60%$98,240 +60%
    2023$909 $61,400
    2022$909 $61,400
    2021-- $61,400 +103.3%
    2020$562 $30,200
    2019$562 $30,200
    2018$562 0%$30,200
    2017$562 $30,200
    2016$562 $30,200 -8.3%
    2015-- $32,950 0%
    2014$537 $32,956
    2013$537 $32,956
    2012$537 $32,956
    2011$537 $32,956
    2010-- $32,956 -5.5%
    2009$537 $34,858
    2008$537 $34,858
    2007$537 +14.9%$34,858
    2006$467 -19.3%$34,858
    2005$579 +27.4%$34,858 +27.4%
    2004$454 +14.5%$27,355
    2002$397 $27,355
    2001-- $27,355 -72.8%
    2000-- $100,523

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876