Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $27.6K (3/20)
    $329,900

    7591 Crane Rd, Edinboro, PA 16412

    3beds
    1,704sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    49.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Knotty pineOriginal detailsModern updatesRustic barn wood beamsBright open space
    This 3 bedroom 1 - bath home offers modern updates along with timeless farmhouse charm. This home has been thoughtfully refreshed while maintaining original details like - cupboards, knotty pine and rustic barn wood beams, to preserve its authentic character. A large sun room with cathedral ceiling adds a bright, open space to enjoy year-round. See attached features/improvements list.
    103 days
    |
    81
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Talia Coccarelli (814)833-2741,

    Altair Real Estate Services 814-833-2741

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 187766Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21x12
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14x20
      Sunroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19x12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,704
      • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 49.95 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1411 x 1742 x 0 x 0
      • Features: Corner Lot, Farm, Mineral Rights, Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22013028.0008.00
      • Zoning description: A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Good Condition,Resale
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      Location
      • Region: Edinboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,490
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 199 days

DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Pending sale$329,900$194/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #187766 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$329,900-7.7%$194/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #187766 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$357,500-7.1%$210/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #187766 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Listing removed$385,000$226/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #187766 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Price change$385,000-3.2%$226/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #187766 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Listed for sale$397,900+6.4%$234/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #187766 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/21/2025Listed for sale$374,000$219/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,890 -12.6%$151,700 -15.4%
        2024$4,450 +10.3%$179,300
        2023$4,034 +2.7%$179,300
        2022$3,927 $179,300
        2021$3,927 +365.5%$179,300
        2020$844 -54.7%$179,300
        2019$1,864 -21.2%$179,300
        2018$2,365 +4.3%$179,300 +78.8%
        2017$2,267 +1.1%$100,300
        2016$2,242 +77.9%$100,300
        2015$1,260 $100,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,036/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1618
        Property taxes
        $418
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16412

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable