Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $5,999

    7592 Ascension Rd, El Paso, TX 79928

    --beds
    0baths
    0.36Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    FINANCING AVAILABLE! Great property! Invest in land now while it is still affordable.
    389 days
    |
    79
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bailey Christian Eickenloff 0790970 254-338-9671,

    Anchor Realty

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 920928MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 15681
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Topography: Mostly Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: H78405100700460
      • Zoning: R1

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $9
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 755 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Bailey Christian Eickenloff

      Bailey Christian Eickenloff

      (254) 338-9671

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,025/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$5,999
        Source: GEPAR #920928 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$5,999-3.2%
        Source: GEPAR #920928 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Listed for sale$6,200
        Source: GEPAR #920928 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Listing removed$6,200
        Source: GEPAR #899271 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Price change$6,200-24.4%
        Source: GEPAR #899271 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Price change$8,200-8.9%
        Source: GEPAR #899271 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Price change$9,000-4.3%
        Source: GEPAR #899271 Report a problem
        5/7/2024Price change$9,400-0.5%
        Source: GEPAR #899271 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Price change$9,450-0.5%
        Source: GEPAR #899271 Report a problem
        4/8/2024Listed for sale$9,500
        Source: GEPAR #899271 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79928

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable