Skip main navigation
Sold for $198,500
  • $198,500

    7592 Levi Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    3beds
    1,186sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $193,700 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,700

    $174,000 - $215,000

    $1,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated and needs a family to call it home. Newer roof and HVAC unit. Home features 3bed rooms, 2bathroom, E-I-K, living room, single car garage and located on a dead-end street. Property is tenant occupied but easy to show.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RICHARD DANIELS,

    RICHARD DANIELS REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    JULIA PENDERMAN, 328373

    FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 737645MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Features: Cleared, Dead End, Level
    • Topography: Cleared,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9487218785
    • Zoning description: S15 - Residential District
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • Good Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2025Sold$198,500$167/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #737645 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Pending sale$198,500$167/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #737645 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listed for sale$198,500+103.6%$167/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #737645 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: RICHARD DANIELS REAL ESTATE #548617 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listed for rent$800-3%$1/sqft
    12/23/2017Listing removed$825+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Richard Daniels Real Estate #519725 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for rent$800-3%$1/sqft
    Source: RICHARD DANIELS REAL ESTATE #519725 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: RICHARD DANIELS REAL ESTATE #461609 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    1/30/2016Listing removed$97,500$82/sqft
    Source: RICHARD DANIELS REAL ESTATE #458388 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listed for sale$97,500+8.3%$82/sqft
    5/1/2014Listing removed$90,000$76/sqft
    Source: FUSION PROPERTIES, LLC. #410637 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Price change$90,000-6.3%$76/sqft
    Source: FUSION PROPERTIES, LLC. #410637 Report a problem
    12/11/2013Price change$96,000-7.6%$81/sqft
    Source: FUSION PROPERTIES, LLC. #410637 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Price change$103,900-4.6%$88/sqft
    Source: FUSION PROPERTIES, LLC. #410637 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Price change$108,900-8.5%$92/sqft
    Source: FUSION PROPERTIES, LLC. #410637 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listed for sale$119,000$100/sqft
    Source: FUSION PROPERTIES, LLC. #410637 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,331 +40.5%$194,200 +128.7%
    2024$1,659 +5.9%$84,900
    2023$1,566 +7.6%$84,900
    2022$1,455 $84,900
    2021$1,455 $84,900 -1.8%
    2020-- $86,479 +1.9%
    2019$1,420 $84,900
    2018$1,420 $84,900
    2017$1,420 +9.8%$84,900 -9%
    2016$1,293 +1%$93,300
    2015$1,281 +0.5%$93,300
    2014$1,274 +2.9%$93,300
    2013$1,238 $93,300
    2012$1,238 $93,300
    2011$1,238 $93,300
    2010-- $93,300
    2009-- $93,300 +31.6%
    2008-- $70,900
    2007-- $70,900
    2006-- $70,900
    2005-- --
    2004-- $70,900
    2003-- $70,900 +2.8%
    2002-- $68,979
    2001-- $68,979

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cliffdale Forest