Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $445,000

    75937 M 51, Decatur, MI 49045

    4beds
    2,674sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    4.52 Acres Lot
    $492,600 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $3,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,600

    $468,000 - $517,000

    $3,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE Sunday 6/9 2-4pm Get away from the hustle and bustle and enjoy the country life! Conveniently located off I-94, you can be home in no time. This home is very well maintained and offers so much! The main floor includes the open concept kitchen with island, laundry room, primary en-suite, 2 additional bedrooms, 2.5 baths, cathedral ceiling in the living room with a gas fireplace. There is a bonus loft area upstairs, and the sellers have recently finished the basement area with a 4th bedroom. Add your finishing touches! The main barn (Gothic Barn) is open to all sorts of possibilities! It is heated and has water. There are 4 other outbuildings which include the ''She-Shed'', 2 car detached garage, barn with horse stalls, red barn, and the house has a 2 car attached garage as well.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janis Havice 269-870-0284,

    Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc

    Bought with:

    Lissa Carter, 6502421617

    Carmac Realty

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24023251MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,924
    • Total interior livable area: 2,674 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 750

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 362 x 540
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 800800500810

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2024Sold$445,000-7.1%$166/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24023251 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Pending sale$479,000+23.1%$179/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24023251 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Price change$389,000-18.8%$145/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24030761 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Price change$479,000-2%$179/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24023251 Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listed for sale$489,000$183/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24023251 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listed for sale$489,000+63%$183/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #66020043381 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Sold$300,000-11.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2020Pending sale$339,900$127/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #66020043381 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Price change$339,900-2.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #20043381 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listed for sale$349,900$131/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #20043381 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,940 +6.3%$227,800 +31.6%
    2024$5,588 +0.8%$173,100 +9%
    2023$5,544 $158,800 +8.7%
    2022-- $146,100 +7.6%
    2021-- $135,800 +4.5%
    2020-- $129,900 +3.5%
    2018-- $125,500 +25.9%
    2017$2,418 +0.5%$99,700 +24.3%
    2016$2,405 +0.7%$80,200
    2015$2,388 +1.4%$80,200 -5.1%
    2014$2,354 $84,500 -2.9%
    2013-- $87,000 +10.5%
    2012-- $78,700 -7.8%
    2011-- $85,400 -4.4%
    2010-- $89,300 -12.2%
    2009-- $101,700 -2%
    2008-- $103,800 +3.4%
    2007-- $100,400 +6%
    2006-- $94,700 +4%
    2005-- $91,100 +3.8%
    2004-- $87,800 +6.9%
    2003-- $82,100 +7%
    2002-- $76,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49045