Charming one-level home with 3 bedrooms and two baths, Split bedroom design in Swim and Tennis Community. Large open floor plan from kitchen to the living area. Hardwoods in kitchen, fresh paint. Private back yard with patio and full size two car garage with ample driveway parking.
Foreclosed
Est. $268,200
7595 Waverly Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213
3beds
2baths
1,500sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2005
6,359 Square Feet Lot
$268,200 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$55/mo HOA
Overview
- 70 days |
- 56 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,359 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 07150001171980
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
Location
- Region: Fairburn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,283
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$268,200
$252,000 - $282,000
$2,018/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Sold | $201,450-28%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listing removed | $279,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $279,900-2%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $285,500-3.4%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,500+9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Sold | $271,000+4.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Pending sale | $259,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Price change | $259,900-5.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $274,900-5.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+520.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Top Rentals LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2011 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: O'Brien Residential Consulting Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
| 7/29/2011 | Sold | $48,300-65.3%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2011 | Sold | $139,220+101.8%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2011 | Price change | $68,990-4.2%$46/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com #02993109 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2011 | Price change | $72,000-5.3%$48/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legacy #02993109 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2011 | Price change | $76,000-5%$51/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legacy #02993109 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2011 | Price change | $80,000$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legacy #02993109 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,283 +4.1% | $111,200 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $4,114 +37.1% | $106,600 +39.3% |
| 2022 | $3,000 +22.7% | $76,520 +25.3% |
| 2021 | $2,445 +43.5% | $61,080 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,704 +15.6% | $60,360 +7.2% |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $56,280 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $52,200 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $1,473 -17.3% | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,781 -17.8% | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $2,167 +26.2% | $53,000 +33.2% |
| 2014 | $1,716 +14.2% | $39,800 +10.2% |
| 2013 | $1,503 +4.7% | $36,120 |
| 2012 | $1,435 | $36,120 -11% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,600 -6% |
| 2010 | $1,607 | $43,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $43,200 -27.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,280 -1% |
| 2007 | $2,053 | $59,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30213