Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $155,000

    221 Plaza Dr, Daleville, AL 36322

    4beds
    1,412sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $146,100 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Interior has been repaintedFour bedroomsTwo bathrooms
    This charming home offers lots of space with 1,412 sq. ft. and four bedrooms & two bathrooms. Inside, a mix of carpet, tile, and LVP flooring can be found in home. The kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar that can fit two barstools, a sink that looks out over the backyard, and appliances such as a dishwasher, refrigerator, electric range, and a new electric cooktop. The layout includes a split bedroom arrangement for enhanced privacy. Bedrooms 1 and 2 have new carpet, while bedrooms 3 and 4 have new LVP flooring. A linen closet can be found in the hallway. The backyard includes a detached storage building and is fully enclosed with a chain-link fence. The interior has been repainted. Don’t miss your chance to view this home. Call today to schedule your appointment!
    23 hours
    |
    173
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LINDA SIMMONS 334-300-8441,

    TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    Source: Wiregrass BOR,MLS#: 557747Originating MLS: Wiregrass Board Of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Smooth Cooktop
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Linen Closet, Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Porch, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 82 x 189.20 x 82 x 188.70
      • Features: City Lot, Level, Mature Trees, Subdivision
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 1306231010019.0000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $110/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $92,060
      • Annual tax amount: $729
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $146,100

        $120,000 - $168,000

        $1,483/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$155,000$110/sqft
        Source: Wiregrass BOR #557747 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/15/2016Listing removed$725$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/20/2015Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$684 +13.4%$92,060 +14%
        2023$603 +14.4%$80,740 +15.4%
        2022$527 +12.8%$69,960 +13.6%
        2021$467 +0.5%$61,580 +905.4%
        2018$465 $6,125 -48.5%
        2017$465 -0.3%$11,900 -3.3%
        2016$467 $12,300
        2015$467 +1.5%$12,300 +1.7%
        2014$460 +1.3%$12,100
        2013$454 +6.6%$12,100 +7.1%
        2012$426 $11,300
        2011$426 -3.2%$11,300 -3.4%
        2010$440 +2.6%$11,700 +2.8%
        2008$428 $11,380
        2007$428 +52.3%$11,380 +33.6%
        2006$281 $8,520
        2005$281 $8,520
        2004$281 -7%$8,520
        2003$302 $8,520
        2002$302 $8,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36322

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable