Clean and bright.
New kitchen.
Hardwood flooring.
Appliances included.
No basement or garage.
Walk up attic for storage.
bedrooms are 10 x 10, 10 x 9.5, 9 x 7.5
$2875 to move in.
Tenant responsible for all utilities and landscaping.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,150/mo
Fees may apply
7599 Toepfer Rd, Warren, MI 48091
3beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Hardwood flooringClean and brightNew kitchenAppliances included
- 35 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 121333280026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Warren
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $124,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $124,900+13.6%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,150+8.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,060+51.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Pending sale | $109,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $109,900+120.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2017 | Listing removed | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $700+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Listing removed | $49,900$55/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Partners, Inc #217092597 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2017 | Price change | $49,900-16.7%$55/sqft |
| 10/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $59,900+1098%$67/sqft |
| 8/24/2013 | Listing removed | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Hamton Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2013 | Price change | $600-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Hamton Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2013 | Price change | $700-12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Hamton Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Price change | $800+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Hamton Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2013 | Price change | $700+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Hamton Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2013 | Price change | $699-6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Hamton Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2012 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Hamton Property Mgt Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2008 | Sold | $5,000-92%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2008 | Sold | $62,833+49.6%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2005 | Sold | $42,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 48091