New construction right in town center, with main level primary option! Here's your chance to own a premier 4BR/3.5BA home that is steps from Ridgefield's iconic Main Street, and its fabulous shopping, dining, and historical/cultural attractions. Nine foot ceilings on the main floor, red oak hardwood floors throughout, open floor plan with large kitchen, dining room and great room with gas fireplace. All stainless GE Cafe appliances and granite counters. Main level en-suite bedroom with two walk-in closets. Upper level features primary suite with two oversized walk-in closets, two bedrooms that share a jack & jill bathroom and a bonus room for work or play! Front porch, two-car garage & much more! The front home (#75) will also be extensively renovated. Don't wait -- one of very few opportunities to own new construction in Ridgefield!
Under contract
$1,399,000
75A New Street, Ridgefield, CT 06877
4beds
2,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$500/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Primary suiteEn-suite bedroomFront porchTwo-car garageJack and jill bathroomRed oak hardwood floorsBonus room
- 282 days |
- 24 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tim Dent Team,
Tim M. Dent (203)244-2277,
Coldwell Banker Realty 203-438-9000
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24116099
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Bedroom
- Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Features: High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Great room
- Features: High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Rec play room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Heating
- Radiant, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2594699
- Zoning: R-20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farm House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Village Center
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $500/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,230
- Annual tax amount: $5,347
- Date on market: 8/8/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2025 | Pending sale | $1,399,000$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000+366.3%$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Sold | $300,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 +3.9% | $195,230 |
| 2024 | $5,144 +2.1% | $195,230 |
| 2023 | $5,039 -3.2% | $195,230 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $5,204 +0.8% | $183,040 |
| 2021 | $5,164 +0.3% | $183,040 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $183,040 |
| 2019 | $5,147 +1.2% | $183,040 |
| 2018 | $5,085 -11.3% | $183,040 -13.1% |
| 2017 | $5,734 +1.9% | $210,740 |
| 2016 | $5,625 +2.6% | $210,740 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $210,740 |
| 2014 | $5,481 +10.1% | $210,740 -13.8% |
| 2012 | $4,978 -1.2% | $244,370 |
| 2011 | $5,036 -2.4% | $244,370 -3.4% |
| 2010 | $5,162 | $253,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06877