Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $399,000

    76 Breakers Ln, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    2beds
    1,208sqft
    : 
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $377,300 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $525/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful waterfront viewsSunset viewsQuartz countertops
    Gorgeous waterfront retreat condo!! Located on the Ross Barnett Reservoir in the popular, sought after gated community at The Breakers. This home has beautiful waterfront views from the moment you walk in the front door to the time you call it a day as both bedrooms offer waterfront views. Each bedroom is a master suite with its own full bath. Professionally designed, decorated with character and charm! The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and overlooks the water and patio for entertaining. Plus, your very own boatslip at your backdoor! Sunset views are waiting for you. This one is a must see!! The Breakers amenities include Cspire internet, trash pickup, all exterior maintenance to the condo, land scape maintenance, pest control, pool and clubhouse. Schedule your showing today!
    16 days
    |
    367
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie McNeely 601-856-5020,

    Julie McNeely Properties 601-856-5020

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4148340

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,208
      • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Boat Slip, Dock, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Boat Dock, Reservoir, Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views, Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072h27c0460000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
      Materials
      • Brick, Masonite, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: The Breakers
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Service, Security, Other
      • HOA fee: $525 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Ridgeland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $181,420
      • Annual tax amount: $2,932
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $377,300

        $358,000 - $396,000

        $1,651/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Pending sale$399,000$330/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148340 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$399,000+26.7%$330/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4148340 Report a problem
        8/27/2021Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1343105 Report a problem
        8/12/2021Pending sale$315,000$261/sqft
        Source: CMMLS #343105 Report a problem
        8/6/2021Listed for sale$315,000$261/sqft
        Source: CMMLS #343105 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,932 $27,213
        2024$2,932 +3%$27,213 +3%
        2023$2,847 $26,423
        2022$2,847 +2.4%$26,423 +2.4%
        2021$2,780 +50%$25,796 +50%
        2020$1,853 -31.8%$17,197 -31.8%
        2019$2,718 $25,227
        2018$2,718 $25,227 +1%
        2017$2,718 +1%$24,987
        2016$2,693 $24,987
        2015$2,693 +173.7%$24,987 +50.3%
        2014$984 $16,628
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- $11,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39157

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable