Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $132,000

    76 Fayetteville Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $132,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $132,000

    $124,000 - $140,000

    $1,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Craftsman home from the 1940's. Use your imagination and turn this "project" into a precious home on 1.0261 acre lot! BRING OFFER and your tool box. Home is where the heart is and you can put your heart and soul into this one and create the perfect affordable home. ONE acre offers a bit of space for extending a large back deck or simply enjoy the sweet spot with space to grow. Approx. 950 sq. ft

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cherie Martin 404-375-0590,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Diana Mandujano, 396736

    Watch Realty Co Gwinnett

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10641572MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09F170600670893
    • Special conditions: Rental

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$144,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7677798 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listed for sale$144,900+9.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7677798 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Sold$132,000-8.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10641572 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$144,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7677798 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$144,900-17.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10641572 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$174,900+536%
    Source: FMLS GA #7677798 Report a problem
    1/30/1980Sold$27,500
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,203 -0.3%$46,040
    2023$1,206 +67%$46,040 +67.8%
    2022$722 +37.2%$27,440 +41.4%
    2021$526 -2.9%$19,400 +1%
    2020$542 +106%$19,200 +1.7%
    2019$263 $18,880 +2.4%
    2018$263 $18,440 +97.9%
    2017$263 -3.3%$9,320
    2016$272 -0.4%$9,320
    2015$273 -4.4%$9,320
    2014$286 +5.2%$9,320
    2013$272 -17.3%$9,320 -29.4%
    2012$328 $13,200
    2011-- $13,200 -25.3%
    2010$513 -21.1%$17,680 -23.8%
    2009$650 $23,200 -15.7%
    2008-- $27,520
    2007$788 $27,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30213