Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $850,000

    76 Gibson Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    4beds
    2,636sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    7.2 Acres Lot
    $850,000 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $5,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $850,000

    $791,000 - $918,000

    $5,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All your dreams CAN come true! Perfect quality new construction on an amazing 7.9 acres in the beautiful town of Goshen! Hardwood floors, Granite countertops, in your immaculate kitchen, Have breakfast in your lovely Dinette. Relax in the huge Great Room, entertain dinner guests in your dining room. Head upstairs to your amazing Master Suite with a huge master bath and a walk-in closet that dreams are made of! 3 more bedrooms with lots of closet space giving you a total of 4 bedrooms and another huge full bathroom on the second floor! There's a perfect deck out back for you to relax and enjoy local nature as is passes through your picturesque acreage! All this sits within the highly rated and sought after Goshen Central School District. Head into the village to shop amazing local shops and eateries, visit the Harness Racing Museum and learn about and enjoy all of what this great place has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Bilco Door(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,636 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 7.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3330891316924

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

• Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Deck
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterSource: Well
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • AtticDescription: Full, Pull Stairs
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Bilco Door(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • HotWater: Gas Stand Alone
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Inclusions: A/C Units, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2020Sold$501,175+0.3%$190/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5118534 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$499,900$190/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United #5118534 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Pending sale$499,900+471.3%$190/sqft
    12/26/2019Sold$87,500-82.5%$33/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4901267 Report a problem
    12/26/2019Price change$499,900+354.9%$190/sqft
    12/10/2019Pending sale$109,900-78%$42/sqft
    1/24/2019Price change$499,900+354.9%$190/sqft
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$109,900$42/sqft
    11/1/2018Listing removed$109,900$42/sqft
    Source: Griffith Olivero #4748270 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listed for sale$109,900$42/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green #4748270 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$109,900$42/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green #4639230 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listed for sale$109,900-15.4%$42/sqft
    6/1/2016Listing removed$129,900$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hudson Valley United #4505691 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listed for sale$129,900$49/sqft
    Source: Hudson Valley Realty Group United LLC #4505691 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$129,900$49/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions, R.J. Smith Realty and D.L. Hawkins & Associates #553988 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Listed for sale$129,900$49/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $296,500 +2.5%
    2024-- $289,300
    2023-- $289,300
    2022-- $289,300 +4.4%
    2021-- $277,000 +491.9%
    2020-- $46,800
    2019-- $46,800
    2018-- $46,800
    2017$2,383 $46,800
    2016-- $46,800
    2015-- $46,800
    2014-- $46,800
    2013-- $46,800
    2012-- $46,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10924