Great location. Shopping, medical facilities, Restaurants, Movie theater, highway access to Mass Pike, Route 84, Route 131 and Route 49. New stove and fridge, New Roof, Siding, Windows, and Electrical service. Front to back living room, large eat in kitchen, 3 bedrooms have hardwood flooring. Room off entryway can be used for office or dining room. New interior paint throughout. Washer dryer hookup on 1st floor. Walk up attic.. Circular driveway. Nice large side and private back yard.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/8)
$430,000
76 Hall Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566
3beds
1,508sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
1 Acres Lot
$427,700 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Circular drivewayNew roofWalk up atticNew stove and fridgeNew interior paint throughout
- 28 days |
- 1,073 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elaine Phifer 413-478-1545,
Olde Village Realty 413-478-1545
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73500558
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Dirt Floor
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,508
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,508
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Frontage length: 200.00
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Cleared, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1702964
- Zoning: Res/com
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sturbridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,700
- Annual tax amount: $5,364
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
Estimated market value
$427,700
$406,000 - $449,000
$2,736/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $430,000-3.4%$285/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73500558 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+27.1%$295/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73500558 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS PIN #72773765 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listing removed | $350,000$232/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72773765 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $350,000+114.3%$232/sqft |
Source: 1 Worcester Homes #72773765 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Sold | $163,300-96.4%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/1991 | Sold | $4,500,000$2,984/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 +9.9% | $336,700 +13.8% |
| 2024 | $4,881 +6.1% | $296,000 +16.3% |
| 2023 | $4,601 +18.3% | $254,600 +24.6% |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $3,888 +0% | $204,400 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $3,887 +4.1% | $203,000 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $3,734 +4.8% | $192,100 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $3,562 -2.3% | $183,600 -3.3% |
| 2016 | $3,646 +2% | $189,800 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $3,575 +10.7% | $185,800 +10.5% |
| 2014 | $3,229 -4% | $168,200 -10.2% |
| 2013 | $3,362 -1.1% | $187,300 -2.9% |
| 2012 | $3,401 +2.2% | $192,900 -6.1% |
| 2011 | $3,327 +7.6% | $205,500 -3.3% |
| 2010 | $3,092 +3.2% | $212,500 -10.2% |
| 2009 | $2,997 +5.3% | $236,700 -5.8% |
| 2008 | $2,845 +7.7% | $251,300 +4.1% |
| 2007 | $2,641 +3% | $241,400 +11.1% |
| 2006 | $2,563 +0.3% | $217,200 +5% |
| 2005 | $2,555 +6% | $206,900 +60.4% |
| 2004 | $2,410 +6.1% | $129,000 |
| 2003 | $2,272 +12.5% | $129,000 +19.6% |
| 2001 | $2,020 +8.5% | $107,900 -0.3% |
| 1997 | $1,861 | $108,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,555/mo
Principal & interest
$2118
Property taxes
$437
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01566
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Burgess Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 1.4 mi
- 4/10Tantasqua Regional Jr High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 4.4 mi
- 8/10Tantasqua Regional Sr High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.6 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.




