Situated on a level one acre lot with beautiful roses, hydrangeas, & lush trees. This well maintained country home is located just down the road from Friendship Christian School, 10 minutes to the Lebanon Public Square, & 45 minutes to downtown Nashville. Inside the kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a pantry, & island that opens to the dining room. The living room is highlighted by a gas fireplace & sliding glass door leading to a spacious deck. The main level primary suite features a walk in closet & double vanity. Upstairs there are two generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets & a shared bathroom. You’ll also find a bonus room & large, walk in attic storage. Outside, there is a storage shed, fenced area perfect for a garden or chicken coop, fire pit, & plenty of open space to enjoy the peaceful setting.**Preferred lender incentive: 1% of the loan amount offered to Buyers!**
Active
$474,999
76 Mann Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087
3beds
2,153sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2004
1.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 hours |
- 113 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kenny Sallis 615-268-2165,
Sallis Realty Group 615-437-5913,
Stephen Batman 863-608-1618,
Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3211759
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x17
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Pantry
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Living room
- Area: 476 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x28
Recreation room
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,153
- Total interior livable area: 2,153 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,153
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 035 02104 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,327
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $474,999+9.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Sold | $435,000-3.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Contingent | $449,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $459,900+26%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Sold | $365,000+25.9%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Sold | $289,900-3.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Price change | $299,900+3.4%$139/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Snow and Wall Realtors #2094905 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2019 | Price change | $289,900-1.6%$135/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Snow & Wall #2094905 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2019 | Price change | $294,500-1.8%$137/sqft |
| 11/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,900+76.4%$139/sqft |
| 6/2/2006 | Sold | $170,000+566.7%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2003 | Sold | $25,500$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $69,500 +55.6% |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $44,675 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $44,675 |
| 2018 | $1,125 +0% | $44,675 |
| 2017 | $1,125 +0.6% | $44,675 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $1,118 -2% | $44,375 |
| 2015 | $1,141 +23.4% | $44,375 +23.4% |
| 2014 | $924 | $35,963 |
| 2013 | $924 +0% | $35,963 |
| 2012 | $924 +2.8% | $35,963 |
| 2011 | $899 | $35,963 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,963 -3.9% |
| 2009 | $911 | $37,434 |
| 2008 | $911 +10.3% | $37,434 +12.4% |
| 2007 | $826 +0.6% | $33,291 +0.6% |
| 2006 | $821 | $33,091 |
| 2005 | $821 +378.5% | $33,091 +473% |
| 2003 | $172 +21.6% | $5,775 +21.6% |
| 2002 | $141 | $4,750 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,750 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $19,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37087