76 Mill Road, East Sandwich, MA 02537
Home value
$752,000
$684,000 - $835,000
$3,399/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,245/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,245/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kevin P Cosgrove 508-209-3396,
Kinlin Grover Compass
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: Fireplace(s): Wood Burning
- Features: Bedroom 2, Walk-In Closet(s), Private Full Bath
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bedroom 4, Closet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Private Full Bath
Kitchen
- Description: Countertop(s): Granite,Stove(s): Gas
- Features: Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Fireplace(s): Wood Burning
- Features: Living Room
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, First Floor
Features
- HU Cable TV, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,414
- Total interior livable area: 2,414 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.88 Acres
- Features: Bike Path, School, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Conservation Area, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 24420
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Clapboard, Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled, Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
- Major remodel year: 2012
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $205 annually
- Amenities included: Beach Access, Clubhouse
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 | Sold | $705,000-1.9%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Pending sale | $719,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Contingent | $719,000$298/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73255643 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $719,000-2.7%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $739,000+77.6%$306/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73255643 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Sold | $416,000-1.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Pending sale | $424,000$176/sqft |
Source: Kinlin Grover Real Estate #21905043 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $424,000+13.8%$176/sqft |
| 4/15/2016 | Sold | $372,500-1.7%$154/sqft |
Source: CCIMLS #21600812 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2016 | Pending sale | $379,000$157/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #21600812 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $379,000+54.1%$157/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #71963610 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2012 | Sold | $246,000+2.5%$102/sqft |
Source: CCIMLS #21200265 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2012 | Price change | $239,900-5.9%$99/sqft |
Source: Today Real Estate #71326080 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2012 | Price change | $254,900-3.8%$106/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21200265 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2012 | Price change | $264,900-5.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21200265 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2012 | Price change | $279,900-13.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Today Real Estate inc #21200265 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2011 | Sold | $324,982+16.5%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2011 | Price change | $279,000-5.4%$116/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #21008385 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2011 | Price change | $295,000-7.8%$122/sqft |
| 11/6/2010 | Price change | $320,000-8.5%$133/sqft |
Source: William Raveis RE & Home Serv. #21008385 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $349,900+599.8%$145/sqft |
| 2/4/2002 | Sold | $50,000-65.9%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/1997 | Sold | $146,500+6.9%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1992 | Sold | $137,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 +7.3% | $727,200 +9.6% |
| 2024 | $7,167 +2.4% | $663,600 +9% |
| 2023 | $7,000 +4.6% | $608,700 +19.8% |
| 2022 | $6,689 +4.5% | $508,300 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $6,404 +4.1% | $465,100 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $6,153 +9.5% | $430,000 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $5,618 +6% | $392,300 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $5,299 +0.9% | $370,800 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $5,251 +5.3% | $351,700 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,989 +3.3% | $344,800 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $4,831 +3.6% | $326,000 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $4,661 +4.8% | $319,900 -1.3% |
| 2013 | $4,448 +6.4% | $324,200 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $4,179 +0.3% | $328,000 -4.1% |
| 2011 | $4,167 +3.9% | $342,100 -4.1% |
| 2010 | $4,010 -1.8% | $356,800 -10.3% |
| 2009 | $4,084 +0.9% | $397,700 -5.6% |
| 2008 | $4,047 +2.4% | $421,100 -1% |
| 2007 | $3,954 +6.9% | $425,200 +7.6% |
| 2006 | $3,699 +5.7% | $395,200 +7.7% |
| 2005 | $3,500 +16% | $366,900 +24% |
| 2004 | $3,017 +2.4% | $295,800 +18.4% |
| 2003 | $2,946 +23.2% | $249,900 +40% |
| 2001 | $2,392 +3.2% | $178,500 +10.2% |
| 2000 | $2,317 | $162,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02537