Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    76 N Shore Rd #6, Hampton, NH 03842

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6 month or 12 month furnished rental - Available 4/1/2026 Don't miss your opportunity to live near the ocean in this large, beautiful apartment that lives like a single family home with separate, dedicated driveway and yard area! Fully furnished, bright with high end finishes throughout, this delightful escape is just a 7 minute walk to the beach. Use this as your centrally located home base to explore beaches, national forests, & quaint New England towns. Live like you're on vacation. - Fully stocked kitchen with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher - Fully updated with furnishings, decor, and local art - Beautiful backyard w/ greenhouse, fire pit, lounge furniture, & lawn games - Two private outdoor spaces with Polywood patio furniture - Beach gear including chairs, buggy/wagon and umbrellas for summer fun - BBQ grill - Keyless entry with private code to easily come and go - Large TVs on each level - Central air - Garage available for added charge First month and deposit due on signing lease. Background and credit check will be part of application. No smoking Small pets allowed (reach out to discuss) Garage parking available for an additional fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Close to the ocean, High end finishes throughout, Private entrance, Private, dedicated driveway, Two living areas, one with pull-out couch, Two private outdoor areas

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$5,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$5,750-17.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$6,950+20.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$5,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listing removed$5,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for rent$5,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$5,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for rent$5,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for rent$5,750+29.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/13/2022Price change$4,450-10.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$4,950-17.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 03842