Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $452,800

    76 Riviera Dr, Mastic, NY 11950

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $452,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,800

    $408,000 - $498,000

    $3,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine the Possibilities in this 2BR Cozy Cottage with SPECTACULAR WATERVIEWS in a Desirable Marina Location!! Oversized backyard!! hardwood floors!! Roof Renovated 3 Years Old!! Its Conveniently Located Near Sunrise HWY and Shopping Centers. Don't miss this opportunity!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200883000300062000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Water Source Type: Community
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Price change$595,000-0.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3592705 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$599,000-0.2%
    3/3/2025Price change$599,990-4.7%
    1/31/2025Price change$629,9000%
    1/15/2025Price change$629,990-4.5%
    12/4/2024Price change$660,000-5.6%
    11/22/2024Listed for sale$699,000+311.2%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3592705 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Sold$170,000-6.6%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3163292 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$182,000
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #10639682 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$182,000-4.2%
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #3163292 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listed for sale$190,000+84.5%
    Source: Winzone Realty Inc #3062247 Report a problem
    3/30/2001Sold$103,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,850
    2023-- $1,850
    2022-- $1,850
    2021-- $1,850
    2020-- $1,850
    2019-- $1,850
    2018-- $1,850
    2017$8,496 $1,850
    2016-- $1,850
    2015-- $1,850
    2014-- $1,850
    2013-- $1,850
    2012-- $1,850
    2011-- $1,850
    2010-- $1,850
    2009-- $1,850
    2008-- $1,850
    2007$6,130 +24.1%$1,850
    2005$4,940 +4.7%$1,850
    2004$4,717 +5.5%$1,850
    2003$4,472 +6.4%$1,850
    2002$4,205 +12.1%$1,850
    2001$3,752 +7.9%$1,850
    2000$3,477 $1,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11950