Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $279,000

    76 Rockville Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Renovated 4 bedroom, 2 Full Bath Bi-Level in highly sought neighborhood of Bridgeton. The perfect choice for First Time Home Buyers
    10 days
    |
    1,264
    |
    85
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Natale 732-757-7251,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCB2030462MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Bi-Level,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 050004100007 01
      • Zoning: AG
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $146,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,346
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2030462 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Pending sale$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Contingent$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Pending sale$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Contingent$279,000$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        12/24/2025Price change$279,000-3.5%$174/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Price change$289,000-2%$181/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Price change$295,000-1.3%$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$299,000-5.1%$187/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem
        10/18/2025Listed for sale$315,000$197/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027058 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,728 $146,100
        2024$3,728 -3.8%$146,100
        2023$3,875 -3.6%$146,100
        2022$4,018 +2.8%$146,100
        2021$3,907 +2.6%$146,100
        2020$3,806 +14.7%$146,100
        2019$3,319 $146,100
        2018$3,319 -4.3%$146,100
        2017$3,470 +2.7%$146,100
        2016$3,378 +1.6%$146,100
        2015$3,324 +2.8%$146,100
        2014$3,232 +0.4%$146,100
        2013$3,219 +5.8%$146,100
        2012$3,043 -14.4%$146,100
        2011$3,556 +6.3%$146,100 +63.4%
        2010$3,344 +3.7%$89,400
        2009$3,226 +5.5%$89,400
        2008$3,058 $89,400
        2007-- $89,400
        2006-- $89,400
        2005-- $89,400
        2003-- $89,400
        2002-- $89,400
        2001-- $89,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fairton

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable