Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $373,300

    760 Old Commons Rd, Windsor, PA 17366

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $373,300 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,300

    $351,000 - $392,000

    $2,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great maintenance free colonial on over 1.2 acres of land & 2 car, end load gar! Geothermal heating & cooling -extremely efficient & cost effective! Huge family rm w/vaulted ceilings, large deck w/steps to above ground pool beyond. Large brs, sep LR & DR, EIK. Great backyard is open-natural setting is peaceful, relaxing & super for entertaining!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Geothermal
    Cooling
    • Central, Geothermal
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35000IL0041L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2016Sold$196,500+4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for sale$189,000-10.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21602645 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$212,000$126/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21508039 Report a problem
    11/12/2015Price change$212,000-1.4%$126/sqft
    10/7/2015Price change$215,000-2.2%$128/sqft
    8/29/2015Price change$219,900-2.2%$131/sqft
    7/6/2015Listed for sale$224,900+45.1%$134/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21508039 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Sold$155,000$92/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,587 +5.2%$186,450
    2024$6,261 +7.2%$186,450 +6.5%
    2023$5,842 +5.5%$175,000
    2022$5,537 $175,000
    2021$5,537 $175,000
    2020$5,537 +2.6%$175,000
    2019$5,395 +2.4%$175,000
    2018$5,269 +388.8%$175,000
    2017$1,078 $175,000
    2016-- $175,000
    2015-- $175,000
    2014-- $175,000
    2013-- $175,000
    2012-- $175,000
    2011-- $175,000
    2010-- $175,000
    2009-- $175,000
    2008-- $175,000
    2007-- $175,000
    2006-- $175,000 +48.3%
    2005-- $117,970
    2004-- $117,970
    2003-- $117,970
    2002-- $117,970
    2000-- $117,970
    1999-- $117,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17366