Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $21K (3/18)
    $84,900

    7600 Golden Valley Rd APT 405, Golden Valley, MN 55427

    2beds
    866sqft
    : 
    (CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,437/mo HOA

    What's special

    Must-see solariumTile backsplashSoft close cabinet drawersRooftop deckLuxury vinyl flooringFully updated bath
    WELCOME TO CALVARY CENTER COOPERATIVE! This fresh, bright, east facing unit is ready for its next 55+ owner. Many updates include – a beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and soft close cabinet drawers. A fully updated bath, luxury vinyl flooring and new paint thoughout, all make this unit truly move-in ready. Residents enjoy many wonderful amenities such as a salon, fitness center, library, game room, craft room, woodwork shop, party room, rooftop deck and must-see solarium! This community is perfect for independently living adults wanting to extend their lifestyles as long as possible while enjoying convenience and minimizing stress. The community in this building is truly remarkable. Come see for yourself and tour this unit and complex today!
    94 days
    |
    192
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony F Oliveri 612-384-0149,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7019071MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154.28 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.6X13.3
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x6
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 74.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.3x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 197.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X15.2
      Heating
      • Boiler
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 866
      • Total interior livable area: 866 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 866
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage, Parking Lot, Varies by Unit
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.18 Acres
      Details
      • Foundation area: 866
      • Parcel number: 3211821230088
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: (CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Co-Op Calvary Center Co-Op 0055
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Air Conditioning, Maintenance Structure, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Internet, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Security Staff, Sewer, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,437 monthly
      • HOA name: Ebenezer Management
      • HOA phone: 763-544-1090
      Location
      • Region: Golden Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,400
      • Annual tax amount: $924
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2026Price change$84,900-19.8%$98/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7019071 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$105,900+1.9%$122/sqft
        7/28/2022Sold$103,900$120/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6142222 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Pending sale$103,900$120/sqft
        6/6/2022Price change$103,900-5.5%$120/sqft
        5/4/2022Listed for sale$110,000$127/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$924 -5.9%$95,400 +0.8%
        2024$982 +26.5%$94,600 +1.7%
        2023$776 -4.8%$93,000 +16.3%
        2022$815 -0.3%$80,000
        2021$818 -5.7%$80,000
        2020$867 $80,000 -1.2%
        2019$867 -22.1%$81,000 -12.9%
        2018$1,113 -2.6%$93,000
        2017$1,142 +2.7%$93,000 +4.5%
        2016$1,113 -0.6%$89,000
        2015$1,119 -7.8%$89,000
        2014$1,215 +4.1%$89,000
        2013$1,167 +3.7%$89,000
        2012$1,125 -5.3%$89,000
        2011$1,187 -0.8%$89,000 -9.2%
        2010$1,197 +4.4%$98,000
        2009$1,147 +7.2%$98,000
        2006$1,070 -5%$98,000
        2005$1,125 -8.1%$98,000
        2004$1,224 -0.7%$98,000
        2002$1,233 -41.7%$98,000
        2001$2,113 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55427

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          71 / 100
          Very Bikeable