Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,246,428

    7601 Babe Stillwell Farm Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    4beds
    3,599sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breakfast areaLaundry roomPowder roomWalk-in pantryFormal dining room
    The Nottingham features a 2-story Family Room open to the eat-in Kitchen with walk-in pantry and Breakfast Area. The spacious Owner’s Suite is located on the first floor, with 2 walk-in closets and full Bathroom. A Study, formal Dining Room, Powder Room, Laundry Room, and 2-car garage complete the first level. The hallway upstairs overlooks the Family Room below. An optional Bonus Room is located over the Owner’s Suite. 3 additional Bedrooms with walk-in closets and a full Bath are on the second floor. The Nottingham can be customized to include up to 6 Bedrooms and 4.5 Bathrooms.
    290 days
    |
    1,420
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Paul Stanger pstanger@keystonecustomhome.com,

    BSI Builder Services

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4284905MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Hood
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,599
      • Total interior livable area: 3,599 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,599
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 8.85 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00915108
      • Zoning: R110
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder model: Nottingham
      • Builder name: Keystone Custom Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Installed
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities, Wired Internet Available
      Green energy
      • Construction elements: Advanced Framing, Engineered Wood Products, No VOC Coatings

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Huntersville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $346/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,800
      • Date on market: 8/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 253 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,847/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$1,246,428+111.3%$346/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4284905 Report a problem
        1/20/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
        11/30/2020Price change$589,900-1.7%$164/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Town & Country Realty #3463821 Report a problem
        10/24/2019Price change$599,900-14.3%$167/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #3463821 Report a problem
        7/16/2019Price change$699,900-3.5%$194/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #3463821 Report a problem
        1/11/2019Listed for sale$725,000$201/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #3463821 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $60,800
        2024-- $60,800
        2023-- $60,800 -52.3%
        2022-- $127,400
        2021-- $127,400
        2020-- $127,400
        2019$1,092 -20.8%$127,400 +4.3%
        2018$1,378 +0.7%$122,100
        2017$1,368 $122,100
        2016$1,368 $122,100
        2015$1,368 $122,100
        2014$1,368 --
        2013-- $122,100
        2012-- $122,100
        2011-- $122,100 +88.4%
        2010-- $64,800
        2009-- $64,800
        2008-- $64,800
        2007-- --
        2006-- $87,500
        2005-- $87,500
        2004-- $87,500
        2003-- $87,500 +37.1%
        2002-- $63,830
        2001-- $63,830
        2000-- $63,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28078

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable