Welcome home to space, style, and an unbeatable Grovetown location! This 2,367 sq ft, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a .25-acre lot—one of the largest in the desirable Main Street community. Enjoy sidewalks and streetlights throughout the neighborhood, plus a privacy-fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, play, or relaxing outdoors.
Step inside to a welcoming foyer with hardwood floors that extend into the office, ideal for working from home. The spacious great room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, offering ample cabinetry and a generous pantry for everyday living and gatherings. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a large laundry room with convenient access to the double attached garage.
All bedrooms are located upstairs, including a comfortable guest bath and an impressive owner's suite complete with a sitting area and fireplace, plus a spa-like bath with a garden tub.
Perfectly positioned in the heart of Grovetown, this home offers easy access to Fort Gordon, shopping, dining, and highly sought-after Columbia County schools. With its exceptional location, lot size, and functional layout, this home truly has it all—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$325,000
7601 Main Street, Grovetown, GA 30813
4beds
2,365sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceGenerous pantryAmple cabinetrySpacious great roomComfortable guest bath
- 99 days |
- 796 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isila Enid Lopez 706-910-6730,
Method Real Estate Group
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252820
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office, Great Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Office
- Description: Cmptr/Offc
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,365
- Total interior livable area: 2,365 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.25 Acres
- Features: See Remarks, Other
Details
- Parcel number: G09262
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Grovetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,080
- Annual tax amount: $3,226
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Assumable,1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+98.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $2,100-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Sold | $176,000-2.2%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900$76/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Larry Miller Realty, Inc. #434272 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2018 | Pending sale | $179,900$76/sqft |
| 11/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900+12.5%$76/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 LARRY MILLER REALTY-EVANS #434272 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2016 | Sold | $159,900$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $159,900+14.2%$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #398915 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2010 | Sold | $140,000-15.2%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2009 | Listing removed | $165,000$70/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX True Advantage #319408 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $165,000+3.2%$70/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX True Advantage #319408 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2005 | Sold | $159,900$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 -4.1% | $288,080 +1% |
| 2024 | $3,364 +5.5% | $285,101 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $3,189 +14% | $263,330 +16% |
| 2022 | $2,798 +10.1% | $227,082 +15% |
| 2021 | $2,542 +10.2% | $197,476 +180.5% |
| 2020 | $2,306 -0.1% | $70,400 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $2,310 +3.9% | $68,742 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $2,223 +8.1% | $66,161 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $63,073 +1% |
| 2016 | $2,056 +3.7% | $62,454 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $1,983 +7.3% | $57,604 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $57,344 +6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $53,627 -4.1% |
| 2011 | $1,783 -14.6% | $55,898 -14.3% |
| 2010 | $2,088 -1.6% | $65,218 -0.8% |
| 2009 | $2,121 +3.4% | $65,748 -1% |
| 2008 | $2,052 +6.1% | $66,414 +2.8% |
| 2007 | $1,934 +5.7% | $64,606 +5.2% |
| 2006 | $1,829 | $61,437 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30813