No Income Restrictions. Must Make 3x the Rent to Qualify.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,054/mo
Fees may apply
7601 Springdale Rd #3317, Austin, TX 78724
1beds
600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jul 11 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 9 Foot Ceilings, Business Center, Electric Vehicle Charges, Free Weights, Lawn, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Private Patios, Private Yards Available, Reserved Carports Available, Spanish Speaking Staff, Stainless Steel Appliances, Sundeck
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Bridge at Delco Flats
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,054+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,018$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $1,018-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $1,036-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $1,058-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $1,061-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,062+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,061-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Price change | $1,088-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $1,093-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $1,098-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,108-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,147$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $1,147-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $1,169-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $1,200-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $1,206-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Price change | $1,218-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,224-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Price change | $1,275-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,300-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 78724