Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $178,089

    112 Candle Brook Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $174,000 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garageFenced backyardSpacious open floor plan
    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the desirable Candle Brook community in North Dothan. This well-maintained home features approximately 1,550 square feet of living space, a spacious open floor plan, one-car garage, fenced backyard, and access to the community pool. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and medical facilities. A great opportunity for comfortable, low-maintenance living in a prime location.
    5 hours
    |
    54
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dechauna Tensley 863-430-8470,

    Full Circle Realty

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 213150

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living/Dining Combo
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,550
      • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7769
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0902034002028.006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Other-See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,148
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026

        Estimated market value

        $174,000

        $165,000 - $183,000

        $1,404/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$178,089+4.8%$115/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #213150 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/5/2026Price change$1,195-14.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/28/2025Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/26/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/25/2024Listed for rent$1,495+78%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/6/2024Sold$169,999+61.9%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/22/2024Sold$105,000+36.4%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/16/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/25/2019Listing removed$840$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/15/2019Listed for rent$840+10.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/5/2014Listing removed$760
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/8/2014Listed for rent$760
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/30/2013Listing removed$760
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/18/2013Listed for rent$760
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/14/2012Sold$77,000-18%$50/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #142516 Report a problem
        11/2/2011Listed for sale$93,900$61/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,148 +21.5%$31,900 +16.4%
        2023$945 +13.3%$27,400 +13.3%
        2022$834 -1.8%$24,180 +96.4%
        2021$849 +5.6%$12,310 +5.6%
        2020$805 +5.8%$11,660 +5.8%
        2019$760 -4.6%$11,020 +4.4%
        2017$797 $10,560
        2016$797 --
        2015$797 -0.3%--
        2014$799 -5.2%--
        2013$843 -0.8%--
        2012$850 +139.5%--
        2011$355 --
        2010$355 -0.4%--
        2009$356 -9.2%--
        2008$393 +12.7%--
        2007$348 +23.2%--
        2006$283 +9.6%--
        2005$258 --
        2004$258 +3.7%--
        2003$249 +11.1%--
        2002$224 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36303

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable