Location meets easy, low-maintenance living in this exceptionally well-maintained townhome-style condo. Tucked away in the quiet and established Creekside at Huntington community, Unit M-102 creates a peaceful retreat while keeping you close to everything Columbia has to share. The main level features durable LVP flooring throughout, providing a seamless look from the dining area through to the spacious rear living room. The functional floor plan also includes a kitchen with ample cabinet space, a convenient half-bath for guests, and a laundry closet with additional under-stair storage. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms, including a roomy primary suite with dual closets and a private en suite bathroom. The secondary bedroom is equally spacious and has easy access to the shared full hall bathroom. Your monthly HOA fee handles the heavy lifting, covering water, sewer, trash, landscaping, and exterior maintenance. This location provides prime accessibility, situated just minutes from I-20 and I-77, Fort Jackson, Downtown Columbia, Forest Acres, the shops at Sandhill, and the upcoming Richland Mall redevelopment, which will bring new life, retail, and entertainment options just a short drive away. Zoned for the highly-regarded Richland School District Two, this property is a must-see for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, ease, and growth. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$112,000
7602 Hunt Club Rd APT M102, Columbia, SC 29223
2beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$319/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 100 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carol Holt-Cooper,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634532
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 169390143
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $319 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,142/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $112,000+3.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | $108,000-6.1%$90/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000-4.2%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Contingent | $120,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Contingent | $120,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $120,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodfield