Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    7602 Old Linton Hall Rd, Gainesville, VA 20155

    3beds
    1,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open house April 26th Sunday from 1pm to 5pm! Interested Tenant feel free to swing by and have a tour! A 3 bedroom Rambler in heart of Gainesville. Convenient commuter location. Residentially zoned but it adjoins commercial property. VIEWING APPOINTMENTS AVAILABLE - Freshly renovated property! Renter is responsible for all utilities. Pets must be specified and approved by landlord prior to signing. Renters MUST HAVE RENTER INSURANCE DURING THE STAY.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7397539023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gainesville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for rent$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2025Listing removed$465,000$396/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #VAPW2095586 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for sale$465,000+132.5%$396/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2095586 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$2,500+9.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$2,275-8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$2,475+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Sold$200,000-50%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listed for rent$1,650-17.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2020Listing removed$399,900$340/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Regency #VAPW500198 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listed for sale$399,900+25%$340/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Regency #VAPW500198 Report a problem
    4/11/2020Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2017Sold$320,000-8.3%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2016Price change$349,000-12.6%$297/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Regency #PW9741852 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$399,500-11%$340/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Regency #PW9741852 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listed for sale$449,000+12.3%$382/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Regency #PW9741852 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Listing removed$400,000$340/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REGENCY #PW8729666 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Price change$400,000-57.9%$340/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Regency #PW8604281 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listed for sale$950,000+171.4%$809/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Regency #PW8604281 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Sold$350,000-10.3%$298/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2007Sold$390,000+41.8%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2005Sold$275,000$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,170 +0.4%$323,300 +1.8%
    2024$3,158 -0.8%$317,500 +3.8%
    2023$3,183 +7%$305,900 +18.4%
    2022$2,976 +2%$258,400 +10.2%
    2021$2,918 +6.7%$234,500 +7.9%
    2020$2,734 +127.1%$217,400 +9%
    2019$1,204 -51.5%$199,400 -3.1%
    2018$2,484 0%$205,700 +1.7%
    2017$2,485 $202,200 +1.7%
    2016$2,485 +9.8%$198,800 +5.7%
    2015$2,264 $188,100 +6.6%
    2014$2,264 $176,500 +3.5%
    2013-- $170,500 +17.3%
    2012-- $145,300 +6%
    2010-- $137,100 +1.2%
    2009-- $135,500 -31.4%
    2008-- $197,400 -8.9%
    2007-- $216,600 -6.2%
    2006-- $230,900 +24.9%
    2005-- $184,800 +25.5%
    2004-- $147,200 +3.6%
    2003-- $142,100 +14%
    2002-- $124,600 +6.8%
    2001-- $116,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20155