Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,200

    7603 Spruce Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    6,250 Square Feet Lot
    $340,200 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,200

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open House this SUN March 12th Noon to 4pm. Welcome home! House feels so spacious due to open floor plan! Central air. Gas heat. Living room with vaulted ceiling (giant ceiling fan with remote) that leads to open kitchen with family room off back. 1st floor has 2 bedrooms (with ceiling fans) and 1 full bath. Upstairs you'll find a loft overlooking the living room; perfect a playroom, craft room or office. 2nd floor also has a nice bedroom featuring a large glass door leading to a rooftop deck and small but full bath. Large backyard with privacy fence. Off street parking. Cozy front porch and side deck entrance that opens to family room. Full unfinished basement (730 sq ft) with half bath with rear walkup exit. Large freezer, washer and nice utility tub stay. Appliances include stainless steel refrigerator, gas stove with modern range hood and dishwasher. More pictures coming soon...Buyer agents welcome.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121219027070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dundalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$320,000+3.6%$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062170 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Contingent$309,000$241/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062170 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for sale$309,000+209%$241/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062170 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Sold$100,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,634 +49.9%$255,300 +27.7%
    2024$2,424 +38.2%$200,000 +38.2%
    2023$1,754 +1.1%$144,700
    2022$1,734 +1.1%$144,700 +2.3%
    2021$1,715 +1.1%$141,500 +1.1%
    2020$1,696 +1.8%$139,900
    2019$1,665 +1.9%$139,900 +3.8%
    2018$1,634 +1.9%$134,833 +1.9%
    2017$1,603 -1.1%$132,300
    2016$1,621 $132,300
    2015$1,621 $132,300 -4.1%
    2014$1,621 $137,900
    2013-- $137,900
    2012-- $137,900 -12.9%
    2011-- $158,400 +6.1%
    2010-- $149,270 +6.6%
    2009-- $140,070 +7%
    2008-- $130,870 +11.5%
    2007-- $117,360 +13%
    2006-- $103,850 +15%
    2005-- $90,340 +0.5%
    2004-- $89,900 +0.5%
    2003-- $89,460 +0.5%
    2002-- $89,020 +0.8%
    2001-- $88,272

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21222