Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: John L. Scott Snohomish
    $699,950

    7604 194th Street SW, Edmonds, WA 98026

    4beds
    1,235sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $689,600 Zestimate®
    $567/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Light filled homeAmple driveway parkingUpdated kitchenAdditional one-car garageBeautiful hardwood floorsRecessed lightingBeautifully curated landscaping
    Character filled Edmonds rambler on a shy Quarter Acre corner lot, blending timeless 1950s charm with thoughtful MODERN UPDATES. This light filled home features beautiful HARDWOOD floors, 2 cozy brick FIREPLACES, and new windows that enhance both comfort and efficiency. The inviting layout offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bath, including a unique upper bedroom over the garage with its own private staircase, perfect for guests, a home office, or creative space. The primary bedroom is a warm and inviting retreat, featuring a charming corner window that fills the space with natural light and offers a peaceful outlook. The updated kitchen features recessed lighting, granite countertops, newer cabinetry, stainless appliances, gas range & a charming built-in bench in the eating nook. Newer interior and exterior paint give the home a crisp, move-in-ready feel. Step outside to beautifully curated landscaping, a welcoming walkway, and a fully fenced backyard with a spacious patio ideal for entertaining or moments outdoors. Ample driveway parking is complemented by an additional one-car garage and a storage shed for added convenience. Located just minutes from highly sought after Downtown Edmonds, enjoy easy access to incredible restaurants, boutique shopping, and waterfront charm. A truly unique opportunity perfect as a starter home or an inspiring forever retreat.
    28 days
    |
    2,934
    |
    229
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hayley Ford,

    John L. Scott Snohomish

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2512426MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,235
      • Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00558900001600
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 1956
      • Major remodel year: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Edmonds
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Edmonds
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Seaview
      Location
      • Region: Edmonds

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $567/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $658,900
      • Annual tax amount: $414
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $689,600

        $655,000 - $724,000

        $3,659/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$699,950$567/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2512426 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$699,950+409.1%$567/sqft
        1/31/1997Sold$137,500$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$414 +0.5%$658,900 +1.3%
        2023$412 -44.3%$650,400 -0.4%
        2022$739 +54.3%$653,300 +37.8%
        2021$479 -6.1%$474,000 +7.6%
        2020$511 -3.1%$440,500 +0.9%
        2019$527 $436,500 +7.1%
        2018-- $407,600 +31.5%
        2017$3,771 +31.2%$309,900 +9%
        2016$2,874 $284,300 +8%
        2015$2,874 +29.9%$263,300 +37.6%
        2013$2,212 $191,300
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$1,746 -1.2%$137,900
        2000$1,767 $137,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98026

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable