Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $499,995

    7604 Plantation Road, Wilmington, NC 28411

    --beds
    0baths
    5.58Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    5.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    5.58 acres off Plantation Road near I-140 and Military Cutoff Bypass in a growing area. Multiple planned development projects nearby. One of Northern Wilmington's most desired areas where development is on the rise. R-15 zoning allows for future residential development in the area. 520ft of road frontage on Yvonne Road. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, development potential, and intended use.
    16 days
    |
    60
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon C Kuebler 910-508-7551,

    Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100572290MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.58 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      • Topography: Undeveloped,Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R02800004022000
      • Zoning: R-15
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Greenview Ranches
      Location
      • Region: Wilmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $333,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,263
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,082/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$499,995-58.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #100572290 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Listing removed$1,200,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100467673 Report a problem
        9/24/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000+47900%
        Source: Hive MLS #100467673 Report a problem
        5/1/1975Sold$2,500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,263 +471.5%$333,700 +688.9%
        2024$221 $42,300
        2023$221 -1%$42,300
        2022$223 -3.7%$42,300
        2021$232 -3.9%$42,300 +11%
        2020$241 $38,100
        2019$241 $38,100
        2018$241 $38,100
        2017$241 -58.4%$38,100 -54.4%
        2016$579 +7.6%$83,600
        2015$538 +1.7%$83,600
        2014$529 $83,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Bayshore

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable