Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    7604 Windy Rdg, Baltimore, MD 21236

    5beds
    2,464sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    4,966 Square Feet Lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,000

    $350,000 - $424,000

    $2,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 7604 Windy Ridge Rd! An expansive and thoughtfully renovated home offering over 2400 sq ft of finished living space, plus incredible outdoor living areas. This beauty features 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across two levels, making it ideal for larger households, multi-generational living, or those needing extra space for work or hobbies. The main level offers a comfortable and functional layout with gleaming hardwood floors, including a spacious living room, a dedicated dining area, and a well-sized kitchen. Just off the main living space, a bright sunroom provides the perfect spot to relax or entertain year-round. The main level also includes the primary bedroom along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement significantly expands your living space, featuring a large recreation room, two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and a utility/laundry room. This level offers excellent flexibility for guests, a home office, gym, or entertainment area. Outdoor living is a standout feature of this home, with multiple spaces designed for enjoyment and gardening, including expansive decking and covered patio. These spaces create a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, perfect for hosting gatherings or simply enjoying peaceful outdoor living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home combines size, functionality, and outdoor appeal in a desirable location. A rare opportunity with space to grow—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriel Dutton 443-756-4878,

    Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    Bought with:

    Gabriella Vidro

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2204544MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Baseboard, Natural Gas, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Dining Area
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Windows: Screens, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Improved,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,464
    • Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,232
    • Finished area below ground: 1,232

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,966 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0327045514A033B
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$385,000+2.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2204544 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$375,000$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2204544 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$375,000+188.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2204544 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/19/2001Sold$130,000+27.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/1999Sold$102,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $190,033 +4.2%
    2024$4,302 +1.1%$182,300 +1.1%
    2023$4,256 +1.1%$180,333 -1.1%
    2022$4,209 +1.1%$182,300 +3.3%
    2021$4,163 +2.7%$176,400 +2.7%
    2020$4,055 +2.7%$171,833 -2.6%
    2019$3,948 +2.8%$176,400 +8.4%
    2018$3,840 $162,700
    2017$3,840 +9.6%$162,700
    2016$3,505 $162,700 -1.5%
    2015$3,505 $165,200
    2014$3,505 $165,200
    2013-- $165,200 -13.2%
    2012-- $190,400
    2011-- $190,400
    2010-- $190,400 -4.5%
    2009-- $199,410 +13.6%
    2008-- $175,592 +15.7%
    2007-- $151,776 +18.6%
    2006-- $127,960 +5.9%
    2005-- $120,832 +6.3%
    2004-- $113,706 +6.7%
    2003-- $106,580 +2.7%
    2002-- $103,742 +2.8%
    2001-- $100,906

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Taylor Heights