Skip main navigation
Sold for $74,400
  • $74,400

    7605 Ottawa Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105

    4beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors, add this home to your portfolio! Since it's already occupied and making $1,814 per month there's nothing for you to do other than start collecting rent! Downstairs tenant has been living here for 12 years and is section 8. Upstairs tenant has been living here for about a year, is private pay and pays on time, every month. No showings until an accepted offer. Please do not disturb the tenants! Call listing agent for any/all questions

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 5160070

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 13316005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2026Listing removed$124,900
    Source: BHHS broker feed #5160070 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: MLS Now #5160070 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$124,900
    Source: MLS Now #5160070 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: MLS Now #5160070 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Pending sale$124,900
    Source: MLS Now #5160070 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$124,900-9.2%
    Source: MLS Now #5160070 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$137,500+84.8%
    Source: MLS Now #5160070 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$650
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for rent$650
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Sold$74,400-4.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$77,900+3.9%
    Source: MLS Now #4441212 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Sold$75,000-3.7%
    Source: MLS Now #4441212 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Contingent$77,900
    Source: MLS Now #4441212 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$77,900+73.1%
    Source: MLS Now #4441212 Report a problem
    7/16/2007Sold$45,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,578 +41.7%$23,590 +62%
    2023$1,114 +0.6%$14,560
    2022$1,107 +1%$14,560
    2021$1,096 -1.5%$14,560 +13.9%
    2020$1,113 -28.6%$12,780
    2019$1,559 +51.8%$12,780
    2018$1,027 -25.4%$12,780 +19.7%
    2017$1,375 -6.8%$10,680
    2016$1,475 +6.7%$10,680
    2015$1,383 +56%$10,680
    2014$886 +1.8%$10,680
    2013$871 -37.5%$10,680
    2012$1,393 +45.6%$10,680 -32.2%
    2011$957 +901.7%$15,750
    2010$96 +0.8%$15,750
    2009$95 -90.6%$15,750 -10.4%
    2008$1,006 +3.3%$17,570
    2007$974 +0.1%$17,570
    2006$973 +11.8%$17,570 +17.8%
    2005$870 +1.2%$14,920
    2004$860 +1.1%$14,920
    2003$851 +14.4%$14,920 +13.4%
    2002$743 -42.2%$13,160
    2001$1,286 +4.5%$13,160
    2000$1,230 $13,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Broadway