3326 Livingston Trce, Sylacauga, AL 35150
What's special
BACK ON MARKET - NO FAULT TO SELLER | RENT-TO-OWN AVAILABLE Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick ranch located in the established Fairmont Homes subdivision of Sylacauga, Alabama in Talladega County, conveniently located within driving distance to Birmingham. This move-in ready home offers updated interiors, flexible living space, and a rare large ...
- 89 days |
- 391 |
- 15 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindy LaDuke,
EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Other Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,127
- Total interior livable area: 2,127 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,127
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 138x185
- Features: Level, Back Yard, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 2702094013006000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Block, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Park, Near Trails/Greenway
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Fairmont Homes
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sylacauga
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,600
- Annual tax amount: $985
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 52 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$127/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #10699762 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $269,900-5.3%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+134.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2015 | Listing removed | $128,000$60/sqft |
Source: Atkinson Real Estate, LLC #633526 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $128,000+4.5%$60/sqft |
| 6/5/2014 | Listing removed | $122,500$58/sqft |
Source: Atkinson Real Estate LLC #595177 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2014 | Price change | $122,500-4.3%$58/sqft |
| 4/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $128,000$60/sqft |
| 3/17/2014 | Listing removed | $128,000$60/sqft |
Source: Atkinson Real Estate LLC #552192 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2013 | Price change | $128,000-7.2%$60/sqft |
| 1/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $138,000+12.2%$65/sqft |
| 5/23/2007 | Sold | $123,000$58/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $919 -4.7% | $19,080 |
| 2023 | $964 +15.6% | $19,080 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $834 +21.3% | $17,400 +20% |
| 2021 | $687 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $687 +0.6% | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $683 +11.9% | $14,500 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $610 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $610 -55.9% | $12,980 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,385 -0.7% | $27,420 -0.7% |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $27,620 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $27,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,620 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,620 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,620 |
| 2008 | -- | $27,620 +100.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,780 +9.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,560 +28.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,780 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,780 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,780 +17.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $8,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$269,900
$256,000 - $283,000
$1,549/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 35150