Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $20K (3/9)
    $429,500

    7606 Bar K Ranch Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    3beds
    2,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $462,200 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $12/mo HOA

    What's special

    Strategically located on three lots to maximize the panoramic views of Lake Travis and the Hill Country, this home has recently been totally updated. Neighborhood Description A great community with lake access, marina, clubhouse, tennis courts, four fine public golf courses, and lake privileges.
    128 days
    |
    52
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Robillard (972) 715-1983,

    Newfound Real Estate (972) 715-1983

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 4194487MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Sitting/Study Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Separate Shower
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchn - Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Open to Family Room
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: See Remarks
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Unpaved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wire, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Lake, River
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,River
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 01827808360000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Bar-K Ranches 08 Amd
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $12 monthly
      • HOA name: Lago Vista HOA
      Location
      • Region: Lago Vista

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $470,997
      • Annual tax amount: $9,812
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $462,200

        $439,000 - $485,000

        $2,494/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Pending sale$429,500$185/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4194487 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$429,500-4.4%$185/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4194487 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Price change$449,500-9.7%$194/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4194487 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/6/2026Price change$498,000+4.8%$215/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4194487 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listed for rent$2,300-17.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listed for sale$475,000-9.5%$205/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listed for rent$2,800+33.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/18/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/7/2024Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/22/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listing removed$525,000$226/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2379177 Report a problem
        7/4/2024Price change$525,000-8.7%$226/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2379177 Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listed for sale$574,900+121.5%$248/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2379177 Report a problem
        8/1/2010Listing removed$259,500$112/sqft
        Source: Carolyn Ney, REALTORS #5503898 Report a problem
        6/26/2010Price change$259,500-3.7%$112/sqft
        Source: Travis Real Estate & Appraisal Services #5503898 Report a problem
        3/13/2010Price change$269,500-10.1%$116/sqft
        5/24/2008Price change$299,900-3.3%$129/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #6434690 Report a problem
        4/16/2008Listed for sale$310,000$134/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #6434690 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $470,997 +25%
        2024$3,255 +11.9%$376,805 +10%
        2023$2,909 -32.3%$342,550 +10%
        2022$4,297 $311,409 +10%
        2021-- $283,099 -7.7%
        2020$5,070 +0.2%$306,581
        2019$5,060 +9.1%$306,581 +4.7%
        2018$4,640 $292,908 +10%
        2017$4,640 -19.2%$266,280 +10%
        2016$5,739 $242,073 +10%
        2015$5,739 $220,066 +1.7%
        2014$5,739 $216,352 +19%
        2013-- $181,850 +6.3%
        2012-- $171,145 -7.9%
        2011-- $185,849 -0.2%
        2010-- $186,262 -1%
        2009-- $188,141 -6.6%
        2008-- $201,383 -7.1%
        2007-- $216,750 +11.4%
        2006-- $194,648 +10%
        2005-- $176,953 +5.4%
        2002$3,873 $167,866

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78645

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable