Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $240,000

    74 Windham Ln, Jasper, AL 35503

    3beds
    2baths
    1,757sqft
    : 
    $1,540/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4.9 Acres Lot
    $236,300 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Embrace the ultimate country lifestyle at 74 Windham Ln., Jasper, AL 35503! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom farmhouse is nestled on 4.9 sprawling acres, offering the perfect mix of rustic charm, modern comforts, and wide-open space.Whether you love quiet mornings on the porch or cozy nights by the TV, this home is designed for making memories. Features a full-length covered front porch, a durable metal roof, and dormer windows that deliver classic farmhouse style. Outfitted with beautiful wood-look countertops, crisp white cabinetry, a deep farmhouse-style sink, and a large adjacent dining area. Main bedroom downstairs and 2 upstairs bedrooms with ceiling fans, including a large upstairs layout with a dedicated mini-split system for personalized climate control. 4.9 acres of beautiful Alabama land, giving you plenty of room to expand, garden, or simply enjoy your privacy.
    16 days
    736
    55

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Rigsby 205-300-1259,

    EXP Realty

    Source: Walker County Area MLS,MLS#: 26-2058

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,757
      • Total interior livable area: 1,757 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Waterfront features: No - None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09020400000010020
      • Zoning: _

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Existing Structure
      • New construction: No

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Jasper

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $166,300
      • Annual tax amount: $812
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        $236,300

        $224,000 - $248,000

        $1,563/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$240,000+128.6%$137/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #26-2058 Report a problem
        10/18/2019Sold$105,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$812 +7%$31,860 +7%
        2024$759 $29,780
        2023$759 +8.8%$29,780 +8.8%
        2022$698 +10.8%$27,360 +10.8%
        2021$630 +13.4%$24,700 +13.4%
        2019$555 +172.4%$21,780 +124.1%
        2018$204 $9,720
        2017$204 $9,720
        2016$204 -2.4%$9,720 -2%
        2015$209 +2.8%$9,920 +2.3%
        2014$203 $9,700
        2013$203 $9,700
        2012$203 $9,700
        2011$203 -3.2%$9,700 -2.6%
        2010$210 -17.3%$9,960
        2009$254 $9,960
        2008$254 +2.9%$9,960 +2.9%
        2007$247 +28.1%$9,680 +18%
        2006$193 $8,200
        2005$193 $8,200
        2004$193 $8,200
        2003$193 -0.2%$8,200 -0.2%
        2002$193 +35.2%$8,220 +35.2%
        2001$143 $6,080
        2000$143 $6,080
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35503

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: County
        • Middle: County
        • High: County

        Source: Walker County Area MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts