Located in the beautiful new Ruby’s Place subdivision, this beautiful new home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a large flex space over the 3-car garage. Enjoy LVP flooring throughout, a bright eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, a walk-in laundry room, and a cozy gas log fireplace. Call us today to schedule your appointment.
Pending-continue to show
Price cut: $16K (3/31)
$519,900
761 Ruby Golightly Dr, Inman, SC 29349
3beds
3,206sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.5 Acres Lot
$518,100 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas log fireplaceBright eat-in kitchenLvp flooring throughoutGranite countertopsWalk-in laundry room
- 63 days |
- 210 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Weston 864-621-8082,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 334486
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus, Main Fl Master Bedroom
Heating
- Forced Air, Electricity
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In
Features
- Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,206 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,206
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, 3 Car Attached, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 5060008728
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Services included: See Remarks
- HOA fee: $360 annually
Location
- Region: Inman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $16,000
- Annual tax amount: $332
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
Estimated market value
$518,100
$492,000 - $544,000
$3,438/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $519,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $519,900-3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $535,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $535,900-0.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $539,900-1.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $960 -73.3% |
| 2024 | $332 | $3,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29349