761 Texas Loop Rd, Springfield, KY 40069
Home value
$300,600
$286,000 - $316,000
$1,230/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,230/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,230/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,906/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,906/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Kuykendoll 859-684-4584,
Bluegrass Properties Group
Evan Preston, 266612
Cornerstone Realty & Auction
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Large with walk in closet, lots of natural light!
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Description: Nice size, large closet, lots of natural light!
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full Bath, Large, newer step in shower, LVP Floors!
- Level: First
Family room
- Description: New carpet, lots of natural light, great size!
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Ample wood cabinetry, dining area, new LVP Flrs!
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,425
- Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,425
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Rear
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Farm
Lot
- Size: 8.52 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 39050
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Springfield
- Subdivision: Rural
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $315,000+1.6%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $309,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $309,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,900-11.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listing removed | $350,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $364,900-2.7%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $375,000-3.8%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,900$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 40069