Tucked away in North Garrard County, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a 1 acre unrestricted lot with equine allowed. Offering a spacious and functional layout, this property provides flexibility for a variety of living needs. Enjoy peaceful rural surroundings while still being conveniently located just 25 minutes to Man O War Blvd in Lexington and approximately 15 minutes to Nicholasville and Danville. Seller is offering funds toward a buyer's home warranty. A great opportunity for country living with easy access to nearby amenities. Please see separate listing for home with 2 acres or stand alone 1 acre lot next to home, can sell together or split.
For sale
Price cut: $16K (5/12)
$399,000
761 Tuggle Rd, Lancaster, KY 40444
5beds
2,728sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
1 Acres Lot
$395,000 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 1,462 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sophia Brown 502-321-1770,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1713776
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,728
- Total interior livable area: 2,728 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,728
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 10034.01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,017
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$395,000
$375,000 - $415,000
$2,298/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $399,000-3.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+2261.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Sold | $18,000-90.3%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Sold | $185,000+6.9%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2016 | Sold | $173,000+20.3%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2012 | Sold | $143,750+105.4%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2010 | Sold | $70,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,017 -2.8% | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $195,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40444