Skip main navigation
Sold for $266,000
  • $266,000

    7610 Blue Ash Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For more photos or to schedule a tour, visit website below. Discover the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern convenience in this delightful home, ideally located across from Chamberlin Park. Enjoy coffee or wine on the beautiful front porch. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors and a welcoming layout filled with natural light. The main living area provides a comfortable space for relaxation and entertaining, flowing into a well-appointed kitchen ready for your culinary adventures. The home features cozy bedrooms offering peaceful retreats at the end of the day. A partially finished lower level adds a half bath and flexible space for a family room, home office, or fitness area. The basement finishing is new construction so it will still need some finishing touches. Perfect for someone who is handy or interested in diy. Outside, a fully fenced backyard provides privacy for barbecues, gardening, or a place for kids and pets to play. The detached garage offers convenience and extra storage. Location is everything, and this home delivers! You are just moments away from the premier shopping and dining at Kenwood Towne Centre, with effortless access to I-71 and Ronald Reagan Highway, making your commute a breeze. With its classic appeal and unbeatable location, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss. Furnace was serviced in 2024 & AC unit was serviced in 2025. Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholas Rabin 513-453-6144,

    Homeshake.com

    Bought with:

    Non-member Agent

    Non-Member Office

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11580468

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliances
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 910
    • Finished area above ground: 910

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000000.0000000051.000
    • Lease amount: $0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

• Listing agreement: Exclusive
    • Available date: 09/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Sold$266,000-1.1%
    Source: My State MLS #11580468 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Contingent$269,000
    Source: My State MLS #11580468 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$269,000-1.8%
    Source: My State MLS #11580468 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$274,000+68.1%
    Source: My State MLS #11580468 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Sold$163,000-1.2%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1624949 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Pending sale$165,000
    Source: HER Realtors #1624949 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$165,000-8.3%
    Source: HER Realtors #1624949 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for sale$180,000+63.6%
    Source: HER Realtors #1624949 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Sold$110,000-4.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1316102 Report a problem
    11/13/2012Pending sale$115,000
    Source: Star One Realtors #1316102 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Price change$115,000-3.4%
    Source: Star One Realtors #1316102 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Price change$119,000-2.1%
    Source: Star One Realtors #1316102 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Listed for sale$121,500+5.2%
    Source: Star One Realtors #1316102 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Sold$115,500-3.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1276334 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Pending sale$119,500
    Source: HomeWise Real Estate, LLC #1276334 Report a problem
    10/27/2011Price change$119,500-2%
    Source: HomeWise Real Estate, LLC #1276334 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Price change$122,000-3.2%
    Source: HomeWise Real Estate, LLC #1276334 Report a problem
    8/17/2011Price change$126,000+20.1%
    Source: HomeWise Real Estate, LLC #1276334 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Listed for sale$104,900+24.6%
    Source: Jordan Realtors #7610blueash Report a problem
    9/15/2010Sold$84,167+40.5%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/2/2010Pending sale$59,900
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1236767 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Listed for sale$59,900
    Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1236767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,569 -1.9%$58,289
    2023$3,637 -21.2%$58,289 +2.2%
    2022$4,615 +10.5%$57,050
    2021$4,178 $57,050
    2020$4,178 +63.9%$57,050 +82.4%
    2019$2,550 +5.1%$31,269
    2018$2,427 $31,269
    2017$2,427 -12.1%$31,269 -18.8%
    2016$2,760 $38,501
    2015$2,760 0%$38,501
    2014$2,760 +80.9%$38,501 +83.6%
    2013$1,526 +14.3%$20,966
    2012$1,336 -3.8%$20,966
    2011$1,389 -27.9%$20,966 -34.4%
    2010$1,926 +2.4%$31,977
    2009$1,881 +1.9%$31,977
    2008$1,845 +1.4%$31,977 +3%
    2007$1,820 +11.8%$31,045
    2006$1,629 +4.2%$31,045
    2005$1,563 +25.5%$31,045 +22.7%
    2003$1,246 -0.5%$25,305
    2002$1,252 +2.1%$25,305 +9.5%
    2001$1,226 +2.9%$23,100
    2000$1,191 $23,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45236