Skip main navigation
Sold for $540,000
  • $540,000

    7610 Dollar Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    5beds
    4,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    5.16 Acres Lot
    $542,100 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $3,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,100

    $515,000 - $569,000

    $3,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Privacy and land in Trussville!! Home is sitting on over 5 acres of land! This home features 5 bedrooms 3 full baths on main level with one of the largest jack and jill baths you will find and its updated. The home has plenty of room for the growing or already grown family. The home has a bonus room upstairs that can make into a wonderful play room. The downstairs area has 2 bonus rooms with a half bath and plenty of storage in the 2 car garage. If you love trees and wood and privacy then this is the home for you. Come check it out !!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Maze CELL:2052812042,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Bret Rogers

    Keller Williams

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21418862MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 1930
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Block,Daylight
    • Attic: Other,Walk-In,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Gas Log, Marble (FIREPL), Ventless, Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,368 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,438
    • Finished area below ground: 930

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Lower Level, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened (DECK), Deck
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 5.16 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1100323000004.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

Other facts
    • Price range: $540K - $540K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$540,000-6.9%$124/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21418862 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$579,900$133/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21418862 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$579,900$133/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21418862 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$579,900-3.3%$133/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21418862 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Contingent$599,900$137/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21418862 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for sale$599,900+106.9%$137/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21418862 Report a problem
    8/17/2010Listing removed$289,900$66/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #451405 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$289,900-9.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #451405 Report a problem
    8/2/2009Listed for sale$319,000+78.2%$73/sqft
    Source: charles poe realty #436061 Report a problem
    3/1/1996Sold$179,000$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,813 $61,400 +108.4%
    2024-- $29,460 +7.6%
    2023-- $27,380 +25.8%
    2022-- $21,760 +18.4%
    2021-- $18,380
    2020-- $18,380
    2019-- $18,380 -12.3%
    2018-- $20,960 +0.8%
    2017-- $20,800
    2016-- $20,800
    2015-- $20,800 -0.9%
    2014$1,128 $20,980
    2013$1,128 $20,980 +2.5%
    2012$1,128 -1.5%$20,467 -1.6%
    2011$1,145 $20,790
    2010$1,145 $20,790
    2009$1,145 -2.3%$20,790 -2.3%
    2008$1,172 +1.4%$21,270 +1.4%
    2007$1,156 -0.1%$20,980 -0.1%
    2006$1,158 +10216.4%$21,010 +9450%
    2004$11 -79.1%$220 -79.6%
    2003$54 +78.7%$1,080 +80%
    2002$30 $600
    2001$30 $600
    2000$30 $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35173