7610 Raleigh St, Hollywood, FL 33024
Home value
$568,700
$540,000 - $597,000
$3,750/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,750/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,750/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,875/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,875/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Franklyn Pagan 954-336-7652,
Canvas Real Estate
Olga Figueroa, 3110283
Aquablu Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,698
- Total interior livable area: 1,379 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Open Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Pool Only
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 6,304 sqft
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 514103140340
- Zoning: RS-6
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: None, No Subdiv/Park Info
Location
- Region: Hollywood
- Subdivision: Driftwood Estates No 9 Am,Driftwood Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2023 | Sold | $550,000-1.8%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Contingent | $559,999$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Price change | $559,999-5.9%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $595,000+164.4%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2015 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Priority Realty Partners #A2191052 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
| 1/26/2015 | Sold | $225,000-3.4%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2014 | Price change | $232,900-0.9%$169/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group, Inc. #A2015591 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $235,000+72.8%$170/sqft |
| 7/8/2014 | Sold | $136,000+2566.7%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Sold | $5,100-96.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $138,000-51.1%$100/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Asset Disposition Corp. #RX-10041828 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2005 | Sold | $282,000+125.6%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2002 | Sold | $125,000+13.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2000 | Sold | $109,900+208.7%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/1995 | Sold | $35,600$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,229 +124% | $469,730 +94% |
| 2023 | $4,566 +9.7% | $242,170 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $4,163 +2.7% | $227,160 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,052 +1.6% | $220,550 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,989 +1.3% | $217,510 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $212,620 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,939 +4.9% | $208,660 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,756 +3.5% | $204,370 +15.8% |
| 2016 | $3,630 -9.5% | $176,500 +11.9% |
| 2015 | $4,012 +17.6% | $157,750 +12.2% |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $140,630 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,412 +17.4% | $127,850 +6% |
| 2012 | $2,906 +2.9% | $120,570 +4.5% |
| 2011 | $2,823 +7.9% | $115,410 +8% |
| 2010 | $2,617 -1.2% | $106,860 -31% |
| 2009 | $2,649 -28.9% | $154,820 -26.8% |
| 2008 | $3,727 -18.2% | $211,550 -9.1% |
| 2007 | $4,554 -7.5% | $232,710 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $4,921 | $227,040 +86.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $121,700 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,450 +0.6% | $118,160 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,437 -9.3% | $115,960 +16% |
| 2002 | $2,688 +11% | $99,950 +10.6% |
| 2001 | $2,421 +66.7% | $90,330 |
| 2000 | $1,452 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Driftwood