Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,400

    7613 Wallingford Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409

    3beds
    1,890sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1977
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $364,400 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,400

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $2,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1890 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7613 Wallingford Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Solid Surface Counter, Fireplace Blower
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Fireplace Blower
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened Porch, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot, Cleared
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run
    • Parcel number: 167341
    • Zoning: RS-40

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Attached Microwave Oven, Slide-In Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Solid Surface Counter, Fireplace Blower
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Fireplace Blower
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot, Cleared
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
    • Zoning: RS-40
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • Vegetation: Cleared
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Screened Porch, Covered Porch
    • PropertySubType: Stick/Site Built
    • ExteriorFeatures: Dog Run
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • OtherStructures: Kennel/Dog Run
    • SecurityFeatures: Dead Bolt(s)
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1357.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2020Sold$258,000-4.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #994154 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Pending sale$269,900$143/sqft
    Source: Zane Gerringer Real Estate, Inc #994154 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for sale$269,900+33.6%$143/sqft
    1/6/2020Sold$202,000-4.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #951512 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Pending sale$212,000$112/sqft
    Source: Rhino Realty of the Triad LLC #951512 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$212,000-3.6%$112/sqft
    10/16/2019Price change$219,900-2.2%$116/sqft
    9/23/2019Listed for sale$224,900+12.4%$119/sqft
    7/24/2019Listing removed$200,000$106/sqft
    Source: Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate #934189 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Pending sale$200,000$106/sqft
    7/3/2019Listed for sale$200,000$106/sqft
    6/21/2019Pending sale$200,000$106/sqft
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$200,000$106/sqft
    5/30/2019Pending sale$200,000$106/sqft
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$200,000+23.1%$106/sqft
    6/3/2015Sold$162,500-4.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #715041 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Price change$170,000-2.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Report a problem
    3/12/2015Price change$175,000-2.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Allen tate Report a problem
    11/13/2014Listed for sale$180,000-3.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listing removed$186,500$99/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #715041 Report a problem
    9/28/2014Price change$186,500-0.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #715041 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Listed for sale$187,000$99/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #715041 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,374 $278,200
    2024$2,374 +3%$278,200
    2023$2,304 $278,200
    2022$2,304 +69.8%$278,200 +69.8%
    2021$1,357 $163,800
    2018$1,357 -0.2%$163,800
    2017$1,360 $163,800 +0.7%
    2016$1,360 $162,700
    2015$1,360 -2.2%$162,700
    2014$1,391 $162,700
    2013-- $162,700
    2012-- $162,700 +1.9%
    2011-- $159,700
    2010-- $159,700
    2009-- $159,700
    2008-- $159,700
    2007-- $159,700
    2006-- $159,700
    2005-- $159,700
    2004-- $159,700 +11.4%
    2002-- $143,400
    2001-- $143,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27409