Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $480,000

    7614 Crawling Stone Road, Madison, WI 53719

    3beds
    1,684sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $483,800 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous kitchenBeautifully mature landscapingSpacious deckLarge front porch
    Charming 2-story home in a great location! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a generous kitchen, living and dining area - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the spacious deck, large front porch, and beautifully mature landscaping. The attached 2-car garage provides convenience and extra storage. Close to Epic, parks, trails, restaurants, and more. Lovingly maintained and ready for its next owner to make new memories.
    97 days
    |
    46
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Oliversen 608-445-8856,

    Collective Real Estate Group

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2015620MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,684
      • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,684
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060802304191
      • Zoning: TR-C3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Prairie/Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ice Age Falls
      Location
      • Region: Madison
      • Municipality: Madison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $463,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,554
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Water Softener, Washer/Dryer
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $483,800

        $460,000 - $508,000

        $2,831/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/20/2026Pending sale$480,000$285/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2015620 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$480,000$285/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2015620 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listing removed$480,000$285/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2010869 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listed for sale$480,000+92.1%$285/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2010869 Report a problem
        4/21/2014Listing removed$249,900$148/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1705064 Report a problem
        12/3/2013Price change$249,900-3.8%$148/sqft
        Source: Stark Company Realtors #1701600 Report a problem
        11/18/2013Listed for sale$259,900-2.1%$154/sqft
        Source: Stark Company Realtors #1701600 Report a problem
        10/4/2010Listing removed$265,500$158/sqft
        Source: madcityhomes.com, LLC #1579674 Report a problem
        4/9/2010Price change$265,500-2.9%$158/sqft
        Source: madcityhomes.com, LLC #1579674 Report a problem
        1/16/2010Price change$273,500-1.8%$162/sqft
        Source: madcityhomes.com, LLC #1579674 Report a problem
        7/12/2009Listed for sale$278,500+9.6%$165/sqft
        Source: madcityhomes.com, LLC #1564433 Report a problem
        5/18/2005Sold$254,000$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,400 +2%$429,100 +5%
        2023$8,235 $408,700 +13%
        2022-- $361,700 +14%
        2021-- $317,300 +3%
        2020-- $308,100 +5%
        2019$6,215 $293,400 +5%
        2018$6,215 -0.6%$279,400 +3%
        2017$6,250 +4.2%$271,300 +5%
        2016$5,997 -0.1%$258,400 +3%
        2014$6,001 +8.4%$250,900 +3%
        2013$5,536 -4.9%$243,600
        2012$5,819 +5.1%$243,600
        2011$5,536 +1.5%$243,600 -2%
        2010$5,455 +4.9%$248,600 -3%
        2009$5,200 +2.9%$256,300 -2%
        2008$5,053 -0.7%$261,500 +0.9%
        2007$5,090 +1.7%$259,100 +2%
        2006$5,004 -3.7%$254,000 +1.6%
        2005$5,194 +211.3%$249,900 +233.2%
        2004$1,668 $75,000
        2003-- $75,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,965/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2373
        Property taxes
        $592
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53719

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable